Elementary school honor roll announced

384

The following Patrick County elementary school students were recognized for their academic achievement for the third quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.

 

BLUE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten through third grade: Bella Ashuburn, Skye Ayers, Joshua Ayers, Leandra Ayers, River Beasley, Bronx Beasley, Lycia Becerra. Deriks Bowman;

Lily Bowman, Allie Bowman, Autumn Bowman, Ayden Bowman, Cassidy Brim, Noah Cain, Kyley Cain, Caleb Clement, Olivia Clifton, Lilliana Clodfelter;

Cashlyn Clodfelter, Barrett Collins, Liam Collins, Sophia Collins, Fisher Colna, Tristan Cox, Kattie Culler, Kane Davis, Ava Dozier, Lacey Easter;

Josiah Easter, Sierra Easter, Sydney Easter, Adam Edwards, Jacob Edwards, Jasper Estep, Madison Fain, Jaylee Foley, Ainsley Gates, Caleb Goins;

Anthony Gonzalez, Cinthia Gutierrez, CJ Gwynn, Addisyn Hall, McCoy Hawkins, Adrianna Hawks, Will Hawks, Autumn Hawks, Ararbella Haynes;

Abigail Hidalgo-Bowen, Andrew Hill, Owen Jenkins, Isabella Jones, Ethan Justice, Chazie Keyes, Arabella King, Loralye King, Montana King, Caleb Lancaster;

Aubreigh Large, David Lawson, Bradley Martin, Madelyn Martin, Bryce Martin, Peyton McBride, Payten McNiff, Tenley Meadows, Callie Montgomery;

Aiden Moody, Ethan Morrison, Ginny Nations, Alyssa Overby, Eli Pack, Eve Payne, Alex Periban, Kash Puckett, Adam Rautio, Landon Roberts, Kelly Rubio;

Allison Sams, Kayleigh Santillan, Michael Savoie, Alexis Sawyers, Dixie Sebastian, Jason Shepherd, Aiden Steele, Paetyn Steele, Lynnze Stephenson, Lacey Sutphin;

Bethany Tate, Alexis Terry, Layla Thompson, Ithaca Vaught, Willow Vaught, Midori Waycaster, Gage Whitaker, Jed Wiles, Rayne Woodson, Bella Wright.

Fourth through seventh grades: principal’s list: Jack Barbour, Ava Burnett, Curtis Busick, Eliza Clifton, Troy Cox, Mason Dellenback, Mack Edwards;

Andrew Hensley, Jackson Horton, Noah Jessup, Nate Large, Kaden Shepherd, Irene Smith, Talan Smith, Ben Sutphin.

Academic list: Seth Atkins, Seth Beasley, Jesse Bowman, Riley Brim, Jimmy Cole Burnett, Peyton Cambron, Morgan Cambron, Jocelyn Carson,

Logan Cassady, Milly Clement, Journey Collins, Pasidee Craft, Lily Dozier, Maggie Easter, Lillian Estep, Zachary Foley, Isabel Gonzalez, Ashton Gwyn;

Macy Hall, Ananiah Jenkins, Geona Jenkins, Jada Laffoon, Ryanne Lary, Hannah McNiff, Nicole Melendez, Savannah Miller, Jeffrey Moore, Madelyn Morrison;

Hali Napier, Ian Nester, Lance Overby, Cheyenne Pack, Breana Pack, Jimmy Paul, Jacob Payne, Laurel Puckett, Elaina Rea, Ayranna Roberts;

Gina Rubio, Allison Shelton, Ryber Woodson.

 

HARDIN REYNOLDS MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Fourth grade: principal’s list: Jeremiah Bowman, Tara Collins, Emily Eastridge, Riley Hodges, Zachary Letchworth, Sadie Martin, Owen Nutter, Nicholas Owens, Sydney Peer.

Academic list: Heather Brim, Emma Buchanan, Alyssa Callahan, Carrie Cassell, Jonah Clifton, Cameron Collins, Taylor Collins, Alysha Copening, Gavin Fain, Kristen Harris, Evan Havens, Holden Jones, Whitley Kruse;

Jymasia Manns, Katy McBride, Karyna Pauley, Tyrese Penn, Lane Ross, Hunter Smith, Lucas Taylor, Xavier Torres-Seda, Mary Beth Williams. Fifth grade: principal’s list: Kali Craig, Heather Edwards, Jonathan Hodges, Jerry Howard, Lindsey Jones, Colby Layman, Hunter Meade, Remi Miller, Olivia Thomas.

Academic list: Dakota Ashworth, Carlos Becerril, Tyler Buchanan, Luke Cutchins, Austin Errichetti, Alexander Frazier, Haley Gilley, Kyle Handy, Danyel Koger, Aidan Lester, Zachary McHone, Allanah Miller, Dakota Moore;

Jimmy Nunez, Montana Oxendine, Nicholas Pell, Alyssa Spencer, Nicole Torres-Seda, Lauryn Williams, Nicholas Yaple.

Sixth grade: principal’s list: Colin Campbell, Kasey Childress, Ethan Curry, Brooklyn Harmon, Caitlyn Haynes, Caroline Haynes, Jadyn Pruitt, Brayton Reynolds, D’Asia Ross, George Stovall, Mia Min Jing Stowe.

Academic list: Brooke Bowles, Marissa Espinosa, Jalen Hagwood, Karlyn Hall, Alainah Harbour, Paulo Hernandez, Kursten Hylton, Bryson Justice, Alexis Knight, Mason Martin, William McAlister, Lauren Murphy, Jared Peal, Martin Sawyers.

Seventh grade: principal’s list: Conner Campbell, Callie Crowell, Seth Hylton, Brooke Meade, Jalyssa Wagoner.

Academic list: Annie Errichetti, Emily Helms, Hannah Howard, Brianna Knight, Molly Madeya, Gavin McGhee, Dillon Mills, Mary Nunez, Jade Pirrone, Cameron White.

 

MEADOWS OF DAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Kindergarten: academic award: Ethan Boyd, Trevor Davenport, Morgan Duncan, Eddie Goins, Austin Harrell, Caleb Howell, Mariah King, Savanna Knowles;

Allie Lewis, Isla McKinney, Kaylee McMeans, Hannah Phillips, Caden Quesinberry, Farrah Ross, Isabel Wilson, William Wood.

First grade: academic award: Logan Brown, Ivy Carter, Hayden Conner, Rain Davis, Ashton Gurley, Isabella Mashburn, Josiah Shelor, Maylin Turcios;

Kayleen Wood, Meredith Wood.

Second grade: academic award: Dakota Boyd, Felecity Boyd, Matthew Gray, Willow Hylton, Lily Kelly, Savanna Mathis, Mischa McMeans, Peyton Pascale;

Kimberly Portela, Raiden Ross, Evan Wood, Isaiah Wood.

Third grade: academic award: Reggie Brown, Haley Conner, Angie Duncan, Gaius Klisiewecz, Brycen Lewis, Brandy Ponce, Cassie Purdy, Abigail Royall;

Greely Terry, Wilson Turcios, Dana Wilcox, Xena Wilcox, Callie Wood, Eli Wood, Kathryn Wood.

Fourth grade: Benjamin Conner, Matthew Grubb.

Academic award: Jesse Bledsoe, Scottie Hubbard, Carley Quesinberry.

Fifth grade: principal’s award: Shawnee Bledsoe, Sabrina Rorrer.

Academic Bailey Bolt, Jaiden Clontz, Dusty Funk, Harmony Holland, Selena Hughes, Trevor Joyce, Christopher Kelley, Kayleigh KJlisiewecz;

Emma McMeans, Brandy Quesinberry, Jordan Rorrer, Hannah Wood.

Sixth grade: academic award: Braedon Augustine, Andrew Bouldin, Sam Hubbard, Lydia Hylton, Patrick Pascale, Jade Strothers, Isaac Wood.

Seventh grade: principal’s list: Jimmy Epperly, Tessa Haas, Ben Holland, Avery Keith, Josh Shelton, Hunter Strole.

Academic award: Tyler Cesaro, Raul Garcia, Ethan Hubbard, Lindsey Quesenberry.

 

PATRICK SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL

Kindergarten: academic award: Chloe Arthur, Shylah Ball, Noah Bembry, Lilly Boyce, Loralie Burks, Madilyn Callahan, Sarah-Beth Cassell;

Kylee Childress, Braylon Clapp, Kayleigh Cristobal, Aubrey Davis, Adrian Dehne, Anna Dixon, Conor Dollarhite, Evan Eastridge, Grahm Foley, Hunter Gilley;

Robbie Goff, Mauricio Gonzalez, Allison Goodman, Sarah Hagwood, Nalani Hairston, Laila Hairston-Slater, Mackenzie Harris, Carina Hernandez;

Madalyn Hollandsworth, Wesley Kruse, Addison Leath, Rosalinda Medina, Brianna Murphy, Lily Nunez, Jewlie Plaster, Lily Pritt, Madison Purdy;

Collin Rakes, Gabrielle Reynolds, Ava Rigney, Sylas Roberts, Gavin Smith, Andrew Stewart, Levi Stegall, Austin Stowe, Aishwraya Tatum;

Shianne Townsend, Jayson Turney, Cooper Wikstrom, Tyler Williams, First grade: Camden Alley, Briar Branch, Ariel Clarke, Isabella Clarke, Daniel Conner, Oliver Cruise, Treyton Dalton, Jordan Draper, Ethan Edwards;

Ethan Errichetti, Carson Farrar, Draden Goins, Cheyenne Gregory, Evan Hancock, Mason Hancock, Morgan Handy, Joseph Hannold, Jordan Hardee;

Tony Harris, Adison Haynes, Sierra Helms, Kiera Hylton, Riley Jones, Owen Kruse, Savannah Lawrence, Mason Leath, Sheyan Lester, Halo Martin, Hayley Martin;

Mckenzie Mitchell, Faith Pack, Anna Pritchett, Kamiya Reynolds, Jamey Ross, McKenzie Sanchez, Brianna Sawyers, Brisan Scott, Rebecca Smith;

Aaliyah Spencer, Chase Trent, Haiden Turner, Julianna Turner, Caleb Vaughn, Will Vipperman, Abigale White, Logan Wyatt.

Second grade: Caleb Ashworth, Kadence Boyd, Rafe Boyd, Rafe Boyd, Nathan Callahan, Kason Dove, Laine Errichetti, Zander Fain, Daveigh Flores; Abrielle Hairston;

Dylan Hairston, Elijah Hairston-Slater, Chloe Hancock, Natalie Hancock, Makayleigh Harris, Addison Justice, Allison Justice, LeMia Lemons. Fisher Martin;

Hunter Martin, Ryan Martin, Michael Mitchell, Ellianna Montgomery, Brady Moore, Kendra Penn, Riley Pruitt, Karleigh Vasquez, Evan Williams, Jonas Wooden.

Third grade: Hannah Bowles, Cameron Cassell, Brooke Collins, Alexis Cox, Wesley Fulcher, Adin Geiger, Scottie Gilley, Jose Gonzalez, Shyanne Holt;

Christian Hylton, Bella Lemons, Jacob Lester, Alyssa Light, Antwain Mitchell, Ethan Nunn, Kierstyn Pate, Angel Plaster, Aaliyah Reynolds;

Parker Roop, Elizabeth Smith, Glenn Stovall, Christa Ubando, Maggie White.

 

STUART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Kindergarten: academic award: Evan Alexander, Harmoni Carter, Molly Cassell, David Clark, Chance Coleman, Tucker Collins, Addison Compton, Emmalynn Corns;

Tessa Curry, Gabriel Delgado, Lidia Delgado, Skylar Duncan, Tiffany Eckrote, Brooke Gregory, Kinsleigh Harris, MaKinnely Harris, Colton Hazelwood;

Riley Hostetter, Ethan Hutchens, Delia Jordan, Maddyson Kendrick, Jameson Lawson, Anna Long, Ella Mabe, Jeremiah Martin, Audrey McGhee, Clariti Mitchell;

Brystol Pike, Heidi Prillaman, Abigail Quesinberry, Bethany Rakes, Lillie Risaliti, Aaliyah Scales, Mariah Scott, Charlie Tabor, Isaac Trent;

Jillian Turner, John Wright, Trevor Wright.

First grade: Braylon Arrington, Luke Baldwin, Marley Baliles, Kris Blankenship, Casey Boyer, Jake Bryant, Piper Burgess, Cole Coffey, Presley Combs;

Braelyn Conner, Gracen Conner, Karson Gillispie, Jaxon Handy, Iyana Hatcher, Nathan Hodges, Mason Holt, Brayden Hylton, Gauge Maroni, Jayme Moose;

Christian Pendleton, Camryn Perkins, Nathan Rakes, Mark Register, Whit Renegar, Alexa Rivero, Michael Rucker, Eva Sechrist, Aiden Slate, Kalix Smith;

Max Smith, Shadeya Spencer, Dilan Steele, Gabriella Swisher, Nevaeh Teague, Jonathan Walton, Jenna Woods.

Second grade: Austin Allison, Noah Becker, Brandon Boden, Mason Cassell, Riley Clifton, Natalyn Corns, Reid Corns, Mason Fain, Bristol Goad, Allison Gonzalez;

Kaylee Gravely, Jaysic Gunter, Lilly Hamm, Lauren Hazelwood, Wheeler Helms, Ava Hiatt, Chloe Hubbard, Aydan Hunt, Samantha Jarrett, Eli Lester;

Madison Mabe, Landon Moles, Sadie Moore, Cameron Rakes, Logan Rakes, Maddox Taylor, Tripp Thompson, Emily Trent, Joseph Turner, Zachary Willard.

Third grade: Amber Barnett, Kylei Blevins, Abigail Bryant, Lilieann Butler, Aiden Cochran, Nathaniel Curry, Erick Duncan, Carrington Fain, Camille Gonzalez;

Brandi Gregory, Carter Gregory, Nickolas Gregory, Isaiah Handy, Tillee Hauser, Ella Hazelwood, Peyton Hazlewood, Will Heath, Noah Hiatt, Tyler Holt;

Shakina Johnson, Ella Jones, Avone Kidd, Journey Moore, Samantha Nester, Eden Nickelston, Abigail Pendleton, Haley Rakes, Nathan Register;

Jazmyne Reynolds, Madison Scott, Vishal Somasundaram, Kade Williams, Jed Young.

Fourth grade: Abbigail Bowman, Mason Carter, DarylLynn Combs, Declan Conner, Blake Dillon, Joshua Freeman, Haley Gillispie, Conner Goad, Lilly Hazelwood;

Gauge Hazlewood, Hunter Heath, Caleb Hostetter, Zoe Hough, Quentyn Penn, Sophie Scruggs, Linsleigh Spence, Sydni Turner, Autumn Watts.

Fifth grade: Aleyah Becker, Marissa Brown, Jonah Byers, Lindsay Duncan, T’Liya Hairston, Logan Hale, Evan Hall, Destyni Hatcher, Shauntel Hill;

McKenzie Holt, Liam Jones, Kylee Joyce, Cherilyn Lopez, Michael Marshall, Preston Murphy, Kaitlyn Puckett, Elijah Rogers, Elizabeth Rose;

Will Vernon, Levi Vipperman, Stephen Wagner.

Sixth grade: principal’s list: Rori Clawson, Abigail Epperson, Maddie Heath, Aniya Penn, Moran Raeli, Josie Vernon.

Academic award: Wesley Alexander, Isaac Atchley, Madison Collins, Aiden Douglas, Aiden Duncan, Justin Epperson, Faith Gay, Lucian Goad, Jaythan Gunter;

Demontez Hill, Elijah Hughes, Shakira Johnson, Adalai Martin, Toby Perkins, Andrew Rakes, Wesley Roberson, Frank Scott, Jaden Spence, Kaitlyn Stowe.

Seventh grade: principal’s list: Dante Belcher, Daniel Betancourt, Lillian Byers, Stuart Callahan, Sasha Campos, Bryan Clark, Seth Clawson;

Lillian Cobbler, Chance Corns, Hannah Gay, Suzanne Gonzalez, Easton Harris, Jordan Harris, Samantha Harris, Autumn Heath, Summer Helms, Dylan Hodges;

Austin Hylton, Jude Martin, Madison Mullis, Mason Scott, Eli Stiltner, Tucker Swails, Broc Taylor, Katie Vernon, Kendall Williams, Audrey Young.

Academic award: Bud Brown, Emily Bryant, Abigail Compton, Joshua Dalton, Steve Hardin, Hailey Hazelwood, Morgan Horton, Ben Hylton, Whitney McAdams;

Austin Rorrer, Kaitlyn Steele, Nash Thompson, Sadie Vernon, Andrew Vipperman, Joshua Wright.

 

WOOLWINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Kindergarten: academic award: Kaylee Belcher, Gracie Caldwell, Mason Conner, Sky Evans, Addison Friedrichs, Wesley Horton, Kendra Howell, Conner King;

Ainsley Lawson, Evan Leon-Vargas, Isabella Martin, Corrynn McAlexander, Raygan Montgomery, Raegan Odell, Levi Ojodeagua, Raymond Oliver;

Katie Shepherd, Jasmine Swick, Hailey Weiss, Shane White, LaKisha Wilson, Isabel Yarger.

First grade: Max Boyer, Carter Cockram, Tipton Cox, Eli Dillon, Martina Hubbard, Kaleb Johnson, Analeigh Jones, Leah Kendrick, Jayden Martin;

Kinley Morrison, Sophia Newsom, Ivan Ortega, Jared Thompson, Madison Vernon, Hannah Wood.

Second grade: John Hicks, William Moore, Gabriella Newsom, Anderson Philpot, Allison Stephenson, Emmett Woodford, Abigail Yarger.

Third grade: Devin Booth, Marlee Boyd, Johnathan Harbour, Kristopher Huerta, Lexus Owen, Chase Poperowitz, Braydon Priest, Hunter Roberts;

Brady Stewart, Jasper Stowe, Adara Taylor, Saidie Wingfield, Kendra Worley..

Fourth grade: principal’s list: Nicolas Haden, Sydney Hopkins.

Academic award: Arienah Evans, Allison Hughes, Autumn King, Chelsea Lawson, Hunter Pendleton, Brayden Wolfe, Cheyenne Wood.        Fifth grade: principal’s list: Nolan Poperowitz, Maria Turner, Lauren Worley.

Academic award: Brooke Adams, Abigail Brammer, Moises Cisneros, Coby Dillon, Chase Hylton, Katelyn Mangrum, Bryan Meeks, Caleb Morris;

Hayden Norman, Stephanie Rodriguez, Heather Spencer, Fiona Woodford, Mason Wright.

Sixth grade: principal’s list: Jacob Caine, Juan Pablo Gutierrez, Melissa Hazard, Emma Hutchins, Pedro Joaquin-Ortega, Alexis Lemons, Devin Walker, Jonathan Yarger.

Academic award: Mallory DeHart, Taylor Edwards, Hayleigh Jenkins, Carlie Rorrer, Gavin Scott, Samantha Stewart.

Seventh grade: principal’s list: Corby Boyd, David Bryant, Elaina Hopkins, Krish Patel.

Academic award: Walter Boyd, Candice Mabe, Logan Rodriguez, Gavin West.