Elementary honor roll announced

The following Patrick County elementary school students were recognized for their academic achievement for the fourth nine weeks grading period of the 2018-2019 school year.

 

Blue Ridge Elementary

Academic Award:

Third through Seventh Grades: Jackson Barbour, River Beasley, Autumn Bennett, Andrew Bowman, Abbigail Bowman, Andersen Brim, Curtis Busick, Morgan Cambron, Millie Clement, Lilliana Clodfelter, Journey Collins, Pasidee Craft, Jayden Diehl, Ava Dozier, Lily Dozier, Bronson Edwards, Madison Fain, Caleb Goins, Anthony Gonzalez, Cinthia Gutierrez, CJ Gwynn, Addisyn Hall, Sands hall, Tyler Handy, Will Hawks, Arabella Haynes, Nevaeh Haynes, Andrew Hensley, Elyjah Jenkins, Ananiah Jenkins, Caleb Lancaster, Calvin Lancaster, Ryanne Lary, Kylee Leonard, Kaylen McAbee, Peyton McBride, Eli McBride, Nathaniel Monk, Ethan Morrison, Dawson Nelson, Alyssa Overby, Lance Overby, Benny Pack, Breana Pack, Eve Payne, Nicholas Pell, Madaline Poole, Rebekah Ramsey, Ryder Richardson, Ben Sutphin, Zachary Thompson, Haileigh Wingfield, Rayne Woodson.

Principal’s List:

Skye Ayers, Seth Beasley, Autumn Bowman, Ava Burnett, Noah Cain, Caleb Clement, Eliza Clifton, Tristan Cox, Mason Dellenback, Sierra Easter, Lacey Easter, Jaylee Foley, Jackson Horton, Noah Jessup, Aubreigh Large, Nathan Large, David Lawson, Bradley Martin, Callie Montgomery, Ginny Nations, Emmi Pack, Landon Roberts, Kelly Rubio, Gina Rubio, Jason Shepherd, Kaden Shepherd, Lacey Sutphin, Layla Thompson, Ithaca Vaught.

 

Hardin Reynolds Memorial School

Academic Award:

Fourth Grade: Caleb Ashworth, Rafe Boyd, Ethan Brooks, William Errichetti, Aedan Frazier, Abrielle Hairston, Chad Hairston, Chloe Hancock, Natalie Hancock, Samantha Jarrett, Hunter Martin, Michael Mitchell, Ellianna Montgomery, Brady Moore, Abigayl Slate, Karleigh Vasquez.

Fifth Grade: Kylei Blevins, Hannah Bowles, Hailey Burkey, Ethan Byrd, Cameron Cassell, Tyler Cobbler, Alexis Cox, Dakota Donley, Claire Gallop, Adin Geiger, Scottie Gilley, Shyanne Holt, Christian Hylton, Raegen Kingsley, Sadie Knight, Isabella Lemons, Jacob Lester, Alyssa Light, Ashantis Madison, Jose Mendoza Gonzalez, Michael Perez, Brendan Rakes, Jeremy Rakes, Aaliyah Reynolds, Elizabeth Smith, Amy Williams.

Sixth Grade: Anna Arellano, Tylor Ashworth, Heather Brim, Emma Buchanan, Alyssa Callahan, Carrie Cassell, Haley Cassell, Jonah Clifton, Cameron Collins, Taylor Collins, Skyler Conner, Alysha Copening, Gavin Fain, Caleb Geiger, Seth Geiger, James Hodges, Holden Jones, CharLena Knight, Whitley Kruse, Katy McBride, Chase Norman, Rocio Olivares, Tyrese Penn, Kieran Rodriguez, Lane Ross, Hunter Smith, Xavier Torres-Seda, Kimberly Woods.

Seventh Grade: Carlos Becerril, Tyler Buchanan, Zachary Cannon, Gracie Crowell, Alexander Frazier, Haley Gilley, T’Liya Hairston, Natasha Hernandez, Jonathan Hodges, Shyann Kerce, Madison Lawson, Madison Mills, Allanah Mitchell, Montana Oxendine, Jermaine Penn, Nicole Torres-Seda, Lauryn Williams.

Principal’s List:

Fourth Grade: Ruth Belcher, Makayleigh Harris, LeMia Lemons, Lincoln Lewis-Vass, Fisher Martin, Emily Pearson, Tyler Shirack.

Fifth Grade: Tonya Collins, Jaeden Hairston, Jykevis Hairston, Cynthia Hernandez, Hunter Hubbard, Kierstyn Pate, Angel Plaster, Parker Roop, Mitchell Stovall, Maggie White.

Sixth Grade: Jeremiah Bowman, Tara Collins, Dustin DeHart, Emily Eastridge, Kristen Harris, Zachary Letchworth, Sadie Martin, Owen Nutter, Karyna Pauley, Sydney Peer, Mary Williams.

Seventh Grade: Dakota Ashworth, Kali Craig, Luke Cutchins, Heather Edwards, Kyle Handy, Jerry Howard, Lindsey Jones, Colby Layman, Remi Miller, James Nunez, Aniya Penn, Olivia Thomas, Emily Trent, Amber Walker.

 

Meadows of Dan Elementary

Academic Award:

Third Grade: Logan Brown, Ivy Carter, Hayden Conner, Rain Davis and Matthew Venegas.

Fourth grade: Dakota Boyd, Felicity Boyd, Matthew Gray, Raiden Ross, Paige Speer, Evan Wood, Isaiah Wood.

Fifth Grade: Reggie Brown, Haley Conner, Marisa Hylton, Gaius Klisiewecz, Brycen Lewis, Brandy Ponce, Abigail Royall, Lawrence Wellbrock, Dana Wilcox, Xena Wilcox, Eli Wood.

Sixth Grade: Kayleigh Davenport, Chase Holland, Scottie Hubbard, Chelsie Mathis, Paul Pascale, Carley Quesinberry, Jesse Strothers.

Seventh Grade: Bailey Bolt, Jaiden Clontz, Trevor Joyce, Kayleigh Klisiewecz, Brandy Quesinberry,  Jordan Rorrer.

Principal’s List: Third grade: Kameron Eidson, Kaylene Garcia, Ashton Gurley, Isabella Mashburn, Ernesto Ponce, Josiah Shelor, Conner Wood, Kayleen Wood, Meredith Wood.

Fourth grade: Willow Hylton, Mischa McMeans, Cayden Russell, Charles Wellbrock.

Fifth grade: Greely Terry, Trevor Thompson, Callie Wood, Kathryn Wood. Sixth grade: Benjamin Conner. Seventh grade: Sabrina Rorrer, Adam Thompson, Hannah Wood.

 

Patrick Springs Primary

Academic Award:

Third Grade: Aiden Adkins, Braylon Arrington, Serenity Ball, Max Boyer, Ethan Edwards, Ethan Errichetti, Carson Farrar, Draden Goins, Cheyenne Gregory, Jordan Hardee, Sierra Helms, Riley Jones, Sheyan Lester, Hayley Martin, Kaydence Maxie, Anna Pritchett, Mckenzie Sanchez, Brianna Sawyers, Chase Trent, Evan Trent, Will Vipperman, Aby White, Logan Wyatt.

Principal’s List:

Daniel Connor, Oliver Cruise, Jordan Draper, Evan Hancock, Mason Hancock, Morgan Handy, Kiera Hylton, Savannah Lawrence, Halo Martin, Mckenzie Mitchell, Brisan Scott, Rebecca Smith, Aaliyah Spencer, Julie Turner, Caleb Vaughn, Tyler Yates.

 

Stuart Elementary

Academic Award:

Third Grade: Kris Blankenship, Casey Boyer, Cody Boyer, Jake Bryant, Piper Burgess, Presley Combs, Gabriel Hill, Nathan Hodges, Mason Holt, Brayden Hylton, Jayme Moose, Chris Pendleton, Mark Register, Kalix Smith, Max Smith,  Jenna Woods.

Fourth Grade: Aubrey Bullins, Reid Corns, Mason Fain, Ronald Gay, Kaylee Gravely, Jaysic Gunter, Lauren Hazelwood, Wheeler Helms, Ava Hiatt, Eli Lester, Madison Mabe, Cameron Rakes, Logan Rakes, Emily Trent.

Fifth Grade: Amber Barnett, Abigail Bryant, Lilieann Butler, Carrington Fain, Tillee Hauser, Peyton Hazelwood, Will Heath, Tyler Holt, Shakina Johnson, Ella Jones, Avone Kidd, Samantha Nester, Lexus Owen, Abigail Pendleton, Haley Rakes, Jazmyne Reynolds, Nathan Register, Kade Williams, Jed Young.

Sixth Grade: Kali Bowman, Declan Conner, Emma Dellinger, Blake Dillon, Noah Freeman, Haley Gillispie, Conner Goad, Lilly Hazelwood, Gauge Hazlewood, Hunter Heath, Dylan Hodges, Caleb Hostetter, Allison Hughes, Dean Isaac, Cindy Leon-Cisneros, Jude Martin, Raeli Jo Moran, Dayton Pack, Quentyn Penn, Kya Pruitt, Sophie Scruggs, Sydni Turner, Kendall Williams.

Seventh Grade: Aleyah Becker, Karris Bowman, Marissa Brown, Jonah Byers, Stuart Callahan, Lauren Fulcher, Miranda Hall, Destyni Hatcher, Shauntel Hill, McKenzie Holt, Austin Hylton, Kylee Joyce, Cecilia Leon, Cherilyn Lopez, Isabella Rivero, Elizabeth Rose, Broc Taylor, Kylee Tyson, Will Veron, Audrey Young.

Principal’s List:

Hailey Anderson, Noah Becker: Sasha Campos, Cole Coffey, Braelyn Conner, Gracen Conner, Karson Gillispie, Bristol Goad, Allison Gonzalez, Nickolas Gregory, Easton Harris, Iyana Hatcher, Alexa Rivero, Eva Sechrist, Aiden Slate, Taylor Maddox and Tripp Thompson.

Superintendent’s List:

Dante Belcher, Marissa Bentley, Mason Cassell, Bryan Clark, Lillian Cobbler, Daryl Combs, Chance Corns, Erick Duncan, Hannah Gay, Camille Gonzalez, Brandi Gregory, Carter Gregory, Jordan Harris, Ella Hazelwood, Maddie Heath, Chloe Hubbard, Landon Moles, Madison Scott, Mason Scott, Vishal Somo, Tucker Swails, Katie Vernon.

 

Woolwine Elementary

Academic Award:

Third Grade: Joseph Clark, Carter Cockram, Soledad Huerta-Dominguez, Mason Keith, Kinley Morrison, Jared Thompson, Carly Wood, Hannah Wood.

Fourth Grade: John Hicks, William Moore, Kody Spencer, Kendall Ziglar.

Fifth Grade: Marlee Boyd, Rachel Branch, Kiley Martin, Braydon Priest, Hunter Roberts, Brady Stewart, Adara Taylor.

Sixth Grade: Arienah Evans, Hunter Pendleton.

Seventh Grade: Moises Cisneros, Madison Cox, Coby Dillon, Katelyn Mangrum, Hayden Norman, Elijah Rogers, Heather Spencer.

Principal’s List:

Third Grade: Eli Dillon, Martina Hubbard, Ivan Joaquin-Ortega, Analeigh Jones, Leah Kendrick.

Fourth Grade: Oren Osborne, Riley Pruitt.

Fifth Grade: Devon Booth, Johnathan Harbour, Kristopher Huerta, Mitchell Keith, Gracie Marshall, Chase Poperowitz, Saidie Winfield, Kendra Worley.

Sixth Grade: Nicolas Haden, Sydney Hopkins, Autumn King.

Seventh Grade: Abigail Brammer, Nolan Poperowitz, Maria Turner, Lauren Worley.

Subscribe

more recommended stories