Elementary honor roll announced

The following Patrick County elementary students were recognized for their academic achievement during the fourth six-weeks grading period of the 2015-2016 school year.

BLUE RIDGE
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten through third grade: academic excellence award: Honesty Atkins, Skye Ayers, River Beasley, Lily Bowman, Allie Bowman, Deriks Bowman;
Autumn Bowman, Ella Branch, Ava Burnett, Noah Cain, Caleb Clement, Millie Clement, Olivia Clifton, Eliza Clifton, Barrett Collins, Tristan Cox, Katie Culler, Eli Culler;
Kane Davis, Mason Dellenback, Ava Dozier, Josiah Easter, Sierra Easter, Lacey Easter, Maggie Easter, Adam Edwards, Jacob Edwards, Bronson Edwards;
Jasper Estep, Madison Fain, Jaylee Foley, Ainsley Gates, Caleb Goins, Anthony Gonzalez, Avril Gutierrez, CJ Gwynn, Addisyn Hall, Braxton Harold, McCoy Hawkins;
Autumn Hawkins, Will Hawks, Andrew Hensley, Andrew Hill, Gabriel Hill, Jackson Horton, Riley Hubbard, Owen Jenkins, Noah Jessup, Ethan Justice, Arabella King;
Caleb Lancaster, Calvin Lancaster, Aubreigh Large, Ryanne Lary, David Lawson, Brooklyn Lunsford, Madelyn Martin, Bradley Martin, Eli McBride, Kaylee Meadows;
Kaden Meadows, Nathaniel Monk, Callie Montgomery, Kevin Morales, Ginny Nations, Novella Nester, Alyssa Overby, Alex Periban, Macie Pruitt, Alexis Quesinberry;
Landon Roberts, Kelly Rubio, Jason Shepherd, Kaden Shepherd, Lacey Sutphin, Ben Sutphin, Layla Thompson, Ithaca Vaught, Rayne Woodson, William Wright, Savanna Wright.
Fourth through seventh grades: principal’s award: Arthur Dawson, Jayden Diehl, Lillian Estep, Josh Fariss, Nate Large, Jacob Payne, Alyssa Rupert.
Academic award: Savannah Ashburn, Jackson Barbour, Seth Beasley, Cooper Bolt, Riley Brim, Jimmy Cole Burnett, Morgan Cambron, Peyton Cambron, Jocelyn Carson;
Logan Cassady, Troy Cox, Mack Edwards, Miranda Epperson, Zach Foley, Ashton Gwyn, Macy Hall, Makayla Hall, Brent Hawks, Valerie Jackson, Geona Jenkins;
Seren Julian, Beth Mabe, Nathaniel McMillian, Nicole Melendez, Reese Miller, Jeffrey Moore, Kaylee Morris, Carrie Morrison, Hali Napier, Ian Nester, Lance Overby;
Sydney Presa, Laurel Puckett, Brendan Ramsey, Elaina Rea, Gina Rubio, Chase Rupert, Allison Shelton, Irene Smith, Taylor Smith, Jacob Smith, Cameron Terry, Ryver Woodson.

HARDIN REYNOLDS
MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Fourth grade: principal’s list: Kali Craig, Lindsey Jones, Colby Layman, Olivia Thomas.
Academic list: Dakota Ashworth, Tyler Buchanan, Trace Durham, Heather Edwards, Miranda Hall, Kyle Handy, Jonathan Hodges, Remi Miller, Allanah Mitchell, Nicholas Pell, Lucy Spencer, Nicoe Torres-Seda, Lauryn Williams.
Fifth grade: principal’s list: Colin Campbell, Kasey Childress, Columbia Haycraft, Jadyn Pruitt, Brayton Reynolds, D’Asia Ross, Martin Sawyers, Payton Stovall, Mia Stowe.
Academic list: Brooke Bowles, Logan Brim, Ethan Curry, Karlyn Hall, Caitlyn Haynes, Caroline Haynes, Hannah Hughes, Kursten Hylton, Bryson Justice, Devyn Lemons, Mason Martin, David Smith, Rylan Trent.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Conner Campbell, Zoe Craddock, Callie Crowell, Seth Hylton, Brooke Meade, Mary Nunez, Jalyssa Wagoner.
Academic list: Jasper Boyce, Christian Edwards, Isaiah Hughes, Brianna Knight, Molly Madeya, Victoria McAlister, Emily Nelson, Camden Nowlin, Matthew Whitlow.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Kelsey Gunter, Nicholas Layman, Emma Madeya, Kevin Nester, Chris Copening, Jonathan Pell, Justin Pell.
Academic list: Matthew Bowman, Janie Dixon, Marvin Gonzalez, Michelle Hudson, Danielle King, Whitley Manns, Jason Mayhew, Caleb Murphy, Samantha Ubando.

MEADOWS OF DAN
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten: academic excellence award: Max Boyer, Logan Brown, Ivy Carter, Hayden Conner, Rain Davis, Ashton Gurley, Isabella Mashburn, Kayleen Wood, Meredith Wood.
First grade: academic excellence award: Matthew Gray, Willow Hylton, Savanna Mathis, MIscha McMeans, Raiden Ross, Kimberly Portela, Evan Wood.
Second grade: academic excellence: Reggie Brown, Haley Conner, Gaius Klisiewecz, Brycen Lewis, Raquel Ponce, Cassandra Purdy, Abigail Royall;
Greely Terry, Callie Wood, Eli Wood, Kathryn Wood.
Third grade: academic award: Tony Burress, Benjamin Conner, Kayleigh Davenport, Matthew Grubb, Scottie Hubbard, Paul Pascale, Carley Quesinberry.
Fourth grade: academic award: Bailey Bolt, Dusty Funk, Trevor Joyce, Kayleigh Klisiewecz, Emma McMeans.
Fifth grade: academic award: Breadon Augustine, Steven Belton, Dustin Burress, Jarred Horton, Samuel Hubbard, Lydia Hylton, Jacob Inman;
Patrick Pascale, Jade Strothers, McKayla Wilson.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Jimmy Epperly, Contessa Haas, Jessica Handy, Avery Keith.
Sixth grade: academic award: Raul Garcia, Grayson Gorton, Benjamin Holland, Ethan Hubbard, Keiko Klisiewecz, Lindsey Quesenberry, Joshua Shelton.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Jordan Haas, Sierra Hubbard, Caleb Kenyon, Adrian Conner, Fiona Rorrer, Daniel Wood.
Seventh grade: academic award: Thriston Burress, Wesley Carter, Daryl Harmon, Logan Howell, Eli Howell, Jadyn Lewis, Zakkary Sutton, Lillian Terry.

PATRICK SPRINGS
PRIMARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten: academic award: Samuel Agee, Camden Alley, Ariel Clarke, Oliver Cruise, Jordan Draper, Logan Greene, Cheyenne Gregory, Evan Hancock;
Mason Hancock, Morgan Handy, Joseph Hannold, Jordan Hardee, Sierra Helms, Kiera Hylton, Riley Jones, Savannah Lawrence, Haylee Lawson, Sheyan Lester;
Halo Martin, McKenzie Mitchell, McKenzie Sanchez, Brianna Sawyers, Brisan Scott, Elizabeth Swann, Haiden Turner, Julianna Turner, Caleb Vaughn, Logan Wyatt.
First grade: academic award: Caleb Ashworth, Kaydence Boyd, Caroline Dalton, Autumn DeLaCruz, Laine Errichetti, Zander Fain, Gabriel Foley, Abrielle Hairston;
Dylan Hairston, Elijah Hairston Slater, Chloe Hancock,
Natalie Hancock, Adyson Handy, Makayleigh Harris, Addison Justice, Allison Justice, Lemia Lemons;
Sean Manning- Preston, Fisher Martin, Hunter Martin, Michael Mitchell, Ellianna Mongomery, Brady Moore, Riley Pruitt,
Aidan Steele, Rosa Torres, Evan Williams.
Second grade: academic award: Kylei Blevins, Hannah Bowles, Cameron Cassell, Alexis Cox, Zane Donley, Jayden Dreyer, Scottie Gilley, Nickolas Gregory;
Christian Hylton, Bella Lemons, Alyssa Light, Jose Mendoza, Antwain Mitchell, Rocky Nelson, Michael Perez, Angel Plaster, Aaliyah Reynolds, Parker Roop;
Glenn Stovall, Christa Ubando, Maggie White.
Third grade: academic award: Heather Brim, Emma Buchanan, Alyssa Callahan, Carrie Cassell, Haley Cassell, Seth Cassell, Jonah Clifton, Cameron Collins;
Tara Collins, Taylor Collins, Skyler Conner, Alysha Copening, Mark Day, Emily Eastridge, Gavin Fain, Brett Foley, Summer Greene,
Kristen Harris, Riley Hodges;
Hody Jones, Whitley Kruse, Zach Letchworth, Christian Lowe, Jymasia Manns, Sadie Martin, Katy McBride, Owen Nutter, Karyna Pauley, Sydney Peer;
Nick Pennington, Wesley Rigney, Kieran Rodriguez, Jonah Shockley, Lucas Taylor, Xavier Torrez-Seda, Mary-Beth Williams.

STUART
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten: academic award: Brayloff Arrington, Marley Baliles, Casey Boyer, Piper Burgess, Cameron Burr, Cole Coffey, Presley Combs, Braelyn Conner;
Gracen Conner, Karson Gillispie, Jaxon Handy, Iyana Hatcher, Nathan Hodges, Mason Holt, Brayden Hylton, Ben Joyce, Leah Kendrick, Gauge Maroni, Jayme Moose;
Kylee Mostyn, Ryleigh Oleary, Eve Payne, Camryn Perkins, Nathan Rakes, Mark Register, Whit Renegar, Alexa Rivero, Michael Rucker, Eva Sechrist, Aiden Slate;
Kalix Smith, Max Smith, Jude Spangler, Dilan Steele, Gabriella Swisher, Nevaeh Teague, Jenna Woods.
First grade: academic award: Noah Becker, Mason Cassell, Riley Clifton, Natalynn Corns, Reid Corns, Madison Corns, Ivory Crouse, Leah Delgado, Mason Fain;
Allison Gonzalez, Kaylee Gravely, Jaysic Gunter, Lilly Hamm, Lauren Hazelwood, Wheeler Helms, Chloe Hubbard, Aydan Hunt, Eli Janey, Samantha Jarrett, Eli Lester;
Madison Mabe, Landon Moles, Sadie Moore, Madison Rakes, Cameron Rakes, Logan Rakes, Maddox Taylor, Emily Trent, Joseph Turner.
Second grade: academic award: Amber Barnett, Lilieann Butler, Jayden Callahan, Aiden Cockram, Brayden Conner, Nathaniel Curry, Erik Duncan, Carrington Fain;
Camille Gonzalez, Brandi Gregory, Carter Gregory, Chace Handy, Logan Handy, Tillee Hauser, Ella Hazelwood, Peyton Hazelwood, Will Heath, Noah Hiatt, Taylor Holt;
Tyler Holt, Chloe Hostetter, Tyleke Hylton, Ella Jones, Mallory McAdams, Journey Moore, Samantha Nester, Eden Nickelston, Haley Rakes, Adryanna Register;
Jazmyne Reynolds, Titus Rorrer, Madison Scott, Vishal Somasundaram, Kade Williams, Jed Young, Denali Zimmerman.
Third grade: academic award: Dante Belcher, Sasha Campos, Ethan Clark, Daryl Lynn Combs, Declan Conner, Chance Corns, Blake Dillon, Joshua Freeman;
Joselyn Guevara, Easton Harris, Jordan Harris, Gauge Hazlewood, Hunter Heath, Dylan Hodges, Caleb Hostetter, Allison Hughes, Destiny Martin, Jude Martin;
Raeli Moran, Quentyn Penn, Mason Scott, Sophie Scruggs, Sydni Turner, Katie Vernon, Kendall Williams.
Fourth through seventh grades: principal’s list: Aleyah Becker, Rori Clawson, Seth Clawson, Lillian Cobbler, Suzanne Gonzalez, Samantha Harris, Autumn Heath;
Madeline Heath, Jay Howard, Lauren Largen, Madison Mullis, Amber Pegram, Kristian Reynolds, Frank Scott.
Fourth grade: academic award: Daniel Betancourt, Marissa Brown, Jonah Byers, Stuart Callahan, Hannah Gay, Cherilyn Gonzalez, Evan Hall, Liam Jones;
Anyia Penn, Elijah Rogers, Elizabeth Rose, Tucker Swails, Broc Taylor, Will Vernon, Stephen Wagner, Audrey Young.
Fifth grade: academic award: Lillian Byers, Emma Cassell, Aiden Duncan, Justin Epperson, Christian Fain, Faith Gay, Adalai Martin, Toby Perkins, Kaitlyn Stowe, Isaac Wood.
Sixth grade: academic award: Bud Brown, Joshua Dalton, Abigail Epperson, Hailey Hazelwood, Summer Helms, Morgan Horton, Shubham Patel, Ashanti Trent;
Josie Vernon, Sadie Vernon, Emily White, Joshua Wright.
Seventh grade: academic award: Carey Adkins, Mackenzie Belcher, Olivia Cassell, Kyle Clawson, Travis Gonzalez, Gavin Hazelwood, Andy Lin, Taylor Swails;
Jasmine Taylor, Caroline Vernon, Benjamin Vipperman, Bridgette Vipperman, Ashley Williams, Darious Williams.

WOOLWINE
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten: academic award: Peyton Belcher, Katelynn Cochran, Carter Cockram, Tipton Cox, Eli Dillon, Martina Hubbard, Analeigh Jones;
Kinley Morrison, Malachi Mullins, Ivan Orgega, Jared Thompson, Carly Wood, Hannah Wood.
First grade: academic award: Katie Barnes, Briston Goad, John Hicks, Oren Osborne, Anderson Philpott, Abigail Yarger.
Second grade: Devon Booth, Autumn Bowling, Johnathan Harbour, Gracie Marshall, Braydon Priest, Brady Stewart, Jasper Stowe, Sadie Wingfield, Kendra Worley.
Third grade: academic award: Sydney Hopkins, Autumn King, Hunter Pendleton.
Fourth grade: principal’s list: Maria Turner, Lauren Worley.
Academic award: Madison Cox, Coby Dillon, Bethany Goode, Miller Hopkins, Chase Hylton, Hayden Norman, Stephanie Rodriguez, Heather Spencer, Fiona Woodford, Mason Wright.
Fifth grade: principal’s list: Alexis Lemons, Lucian Goad, Melissa Hazard, Emma Hutchins, Devin Walker, Jonathan Yarger.
Academic award: Jacob Caine, Taylor Edwards, Hayleigh Jenkins, Pedro Joaquin-Ortego, Carlie Rorrer.
Sixth grade: academic award: Corby Boyd, Elaina Hopkins, Candice Mabe, Krish Patel.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Jonathan Norman, William Sprowl.
Academic award: Katherine Beckett, Susan Boyd, Abigail Dillon, Sam Doss, Abigail Eckrote, Zane Hollandsworth, Harlie Hylton, Cassady Inman, Emma Jones;
Dante Marot, Ashley Martin, Martin Morse, Karleigh Rorrer, Haylee Stewart, Brittany Wood.

Subscribe

more recommended stories