Elementary school honor roll announced

The following Patrick County elementary students were recognized for their academic achievement during the fifth six-weeks grading period of the 2015-2016 school year.

BLUE RIDGE
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten through third grade: academic excellence award: Honesty Atkins, Skye Ayers, River Beasley, Allie Bowman, Deirks Bowman, Autumn Bowman, Lily Bowman;
Ella Branch, Ava Burnett, Noah Cain, Caleb Clement, Millie Clement, Olivia Clifton, Eliza Clifton, Barrett Collins, Tristan Cox, Kattie Culler, Eli Culler, Kane Davis, Mason Dellenback;
Ava Dozier, Josiah Easter, Sierra Easter, Lacey Easter, Maggie Easter, Adam Edwards, Bronson Edwards, Jasper Estep, Madison Fain, Jaylee Foley, Ainsley Gates, Caleb Goins;
Anthony Gonzalez, Avril Gutierrez, C.J. Gwynn, Addisyn Hall, Breanna Hall, McCoy Hawkins, Autumn Hawks, Will Hawks, Andrew Hensley, Andrew Hill, Gabriel Hill, Jackson Horton;
Riley Hubbard, Jaden Jackson, Elyjah Jenkins, Noah Jessup, Ethan Justice, Arabella King, Calvin Lancaster, Caleb Lancaster, Aubreigh Large, Ryanne Lary, David Lawson;
Brooklynn Lunsford, Madelyn Martin, Bradley Martin, Eli McBride, Kaden Meadows, Kaylee Meadows, Nathaniel Monk, Callie Montgomery, Ginny Nations, Matthew Nester;
Alyssa Overby, Jimmy Paul, Alex Periban, Macie Pruitt, Alexis Quesinberry, Landon Roberts, Kelly Rubio, Alexis Sawyers, Kaden Shepherd, Jason Shepherd, Talan Smith;
Aidan Steele, Lacey Sutphin, Ben Sutphin, Layla Thompson, Ithaca Vaught, Rayne Woodson.
Fourth through seventh grades: principal’s award: Curtis Busick, Jayden Diehl, Josh Fariss, Seren Julian, Nicole Melendez, Brendan Ramsey, Alyssa Ruper.
Academic award: Jackson Barbour, Seth Beasley, Riley Brim, Morgan Cambron, Peyton Cambron, Jocelyn Carson, Logan Cassady, Troy Cox, Arthur Dawson, Jed Dellenback;
Lillian Estep, Natalie Evans, Zach Foley, Brent Hawks, Matthew Hughes, Geona Jenkins, Nate Large, Elleigh Large, Beth Mabe, Nathaneal McMillian, Reese Miller, Jeffrey Moore;
Abbey Nations, Ian Nester, Lance Overby, Jacob Payne, Elaina Rea, Gina Rubio, Chase Rupert, Devin Scott, Allison Shelton, Irene Smith, Cameron Terry, Ryver Woodson.

HARDIN REYNOLDS
MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Fourth grade: principal’s list: Kali Craig, Colby Layman.
Academic list: Dakota Ashworth, Luke Cutchins, Heather Edwards, Kyle Handy, Jonathan Hodges, Lindsey Jones, Remi Miller, Olivia Thomas.
Fifth grade: principal’s list: Colin Campbell, Kasey Childress, Ethan Curry, Caitlyn Haynes, Caroline Haynes, Kursten Hylton, Bryson Justice, Mason Martin, Jayden Pruitt;
Brayton Reynolds, D’Asia Ross, Martin Sawyers, Payton Stovall, Mia Stowe.
Academic list: Brooke Bowles, Logan Brim, Marissa Espinosa, Jalen Hagwood, Karlyn Hall, Makayla Handy, Alainah Harbour, Emilea Harbour, Columbia Haycraft, Paulo Hernandez;
Hannah Hughes, Alexis Knight, Devyn Lemons, Bethanie Martin, Creston McAlister, Lauren Murphy, Michael Nelson, Ben Shough, David Smith, Emilee White, Chanelle Whitlock.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Connor Campbell, Allie Craddock, Callie Crowell, Annie Errichetti, Seth Hylton, Brooke Meade, Mary Nunez, Jalyssa Wagoner.
Academic list: Jasper Boyce, Zach Craddock, Christian Edwards, Emily Helms, Isaiah Hughes, Victoria McAlister, Camden Nowlin, Jade Pirrone, Noah Plasters.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Kelsey Gunter, Danielle King, Whitley Manns, Caleb Murphy, Kevin Nester, Justin Pell.
Academic list: Matthew Bowman, Janie Dixon, Todd Gunter, Emma Hall, Michelle Hudson, Nicholas Layman, Jason Mayhew, Jonathan Pell, Chloe Tankersley, Samantha Ubando.

MEADOWS OF DAN
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten: academic excellence: Logan Brown, Rain Davis, Isabella Mashburn, Ernesto Ponce, Josiah Shelor, Kayleen Wood, Meredith Wood.
First grade: academic: Felecity Boyd, Ruthie Carter, Matthew Gray, Willow Hylton, Mischa McMeans, Peyton Pascale, Kimberly Portela, Raiden Ross, Evan Wood.
Second grace: academic: Reggie Brown, Haley Conner, Gaius Klisiewecz, Brycen Lewis, Raquel Ponce, Cassandra Purdy, Abigail Royall, Greely Terry, Callie Wood, Eli Wood, Kathryn Wood.
Third grade: academic: Tony Burress, Ben Conner, Kayleigh Davenport, Matthew Grubb, Scottie Hubbard, Paul Pascale, Carley Quesinberry.
Fourth grade: principal’s list: Allsion Carter, Jaiden Clontz, Jordan Rorrer, Sabrina Rorrer, Hannah Wood.
Academic: Bailey Bolt, Dusty Funk, Trevor Joyce, Christopher Kelley, Kayleigh Klisiewecz, Emma McMeans, Brandy Quesinberry.
Fifth grade: academic: Braedon Augustine, Steven Belton, Dustin Burress, Jarred Horton, Sam Hubbard, Patrick Pascale, Jade Strothers, McKayla Wilson.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Jimmy Epperly, Contessa Haas, Jessica Handy, Avery Keith, Lindsey Quesenberry, Hunter Strole.
Academic: Raul Garcia, Grayson Gorton, Ben Holland, Ethan Hubbard, Josh Shelton.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Jordan Haas, Sierra Hubbard, Caleb Kenyon, Jadyn Lewis, Adrian Ramirez, Fiona Rorrer, Daniel Wood.
Academic: Thriston Burress, Wesley Carter, Eli Howell.

PATRICK SPRINGS
PRIMARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten: academic list: Samuel Agee, Camden Alley, Briar Branch, Ariel Clarke, Isabella Clarke, Daniel Conner, Oliver Cruise, Treyton Dalton, Jordan Draper, Carson Farrar, Draden Goins;
Logan Greene, Cheyenne Gregory, Evan Hancock, Mason Hancock, Morgan Handy, Joseph Hannold, Jordan Hardee, Sierra Helms, Kiera Hylton, Riley Jones, Savannah Lawrence, Haylee Lawson;
Sheyan Lester, Halo Martin, McKenzie Mitchell, McKenzie Sanchez, Brisan Scott, Rebecca Smith, Aaliyah Spencer, Elizabeth Swann, Haiden Turner, Julianna Turner, Caleb Vaughn, Logan Wyatt.
First grade: Caleb Ashworth, Kaydence Boyd, Nathan Callahan, Caroline Dalton, Autumn DeLaCruz, Kason Dove, Laine Errichetti, Zander Fain, Gabriel Foley, Abrielle Hairston;
Dylan Hairston, Elijah Hairston Slater, Chloe Hancock, Natalie Hancock, Adyson Handy, Makayleigh Harris, Addison Justice, Allison Justice, Taylor Lawless, Trinity Lawson;
LeMia Lemons, Fisher Martin, Hunter Martin, Evan McHone, Michael Mitchell, Ellianna Montgomery, Brady Moore, Kendra Penn, Riley Pruitt, Evan Williams.
Second grade: Tilda Bedsaul, Kylei Blevins, Hannah Bowles, Brooke Collins, Alexis Cox, Jayden Dreyer, Scottie Gilley, Nickolas Gregory, Christian Hylton, Sadie Knight, Bella Lemons;
Alyssa Light, Ashantis Madison, Jose Mendoza, Antwain Mitchell, Rocky Nelson, Ethan Nunn, Angel Plaster, Parker Roop, Elizabeth Smith, Glenn Stovall, Christa Ubando, Maggie White.
Third grade: Heather Brim, Alyssa Callahan, Carrie Cassell, Cindy Cisneros, Jonah Clifton, Cameron Collins, Tara Collins, Taylor Collins, Alysha Copening, Emily Eastridge;
Gavin Fain, Brett Foley, Summer Greene, Kristen Harris, Riley Hodges, Hody Jones, Whitley Kruse, Zach Letchworth, Jymasia Manns, Sadie Martin, Katy McBride, Owen Nutter,
Karyna Pauley, Sydney Peer, Nick Pennington, Jonah Shockley, Hunter Smith, Lucas Taylor, Mary-Beth Williams.

STUART
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten: academic award: Braylon Arrington, Marley Balilies, Casey Boyer, Julian Brown, Piper Burgess, Cole Coffey, Presley Combs, Braelyn Conner, Gracen Conner;
Karson Gillispie, Melanie Guevara, Jaxon Handy, Iyana Hatcher, Nathan Hodges, Mason Holt, Brayden Hylton, Ben Joyce, Leah Kendrick, Gauge Maroni, Jayme Moose, Kylee Mostyn;
Eve Payne, Christian Pendleton, Camryn Perkins, Nathan Rakes, Mark Register, Whit Renegar, Alexa Rivero, Michael Rucker, Eva Sechrist, Aiden Slate, Eli Smith;
Kalix Smith, Max Smith, Dilan Steele, Gabriella Swisher, Nevaeh Teague, Jenna Woods.
First grade: academic award: Austin Allison, Noah Becker, Ethan Bryant, Mason Cassell, Riley Clifton, Jayden Corns, Madison Corns, Reid Corns, Natalynn Corns, Mason Fain;
Ronald Gay, Allison Gonzalez, Kaylee Gravely, Jaysic Gunter, Lilly Hamm, Lauren Hazelwood, Wheeler Helms, Jaemlya Henry, Chloe Hubbard, Aydan Hunt, Eli Janey, Samantha Jarrett;
Eli Lester, Madison Mabe, Landen Moles, Sadie Moore, Adalyn Nickelson, Logan Rakes, Madison Rakes, Michael Swick, Maddox Taylor, Tripp Thompson, Emily Trent, Joseph Turner, Ryder Weeks.
Second grade: academic award: Amber Barnett, Lilieann Butler, Aiden Cockran, Nathaniel Curry, Erick Duncan, Carrington Fain, Camille Gonzalez, Carter Gregory, Brandi Gregory;
Chace Handy, Tillee Hauser, Ella Hazelwood, Peyton Hazlewood, Will Heath, Tyler Holt, Chloe Hostetter, Tyleke Hylton, Shakina Johnson, Ella Jones, Journey Moore, Samantha Nester;
Haley Rakes, Jazmyne Reynolds, Madison Scott, Vishal Samasundaram, Kade Williams, Jed Young, Denali Zimmerman.
Third grade: academic award: Dante Belcher, Abbigail Bowman, Sasha Campos, Ethan Clark, Daryl Lynn Combs, Declan Conner, Chance Corns, Blake Dillon, Joselyn Guevara;
Easton Harris, Jordan Harris, Dylan Hodges, Allison Hughes, Jude Martin, Raeli Moran, Quentyn Penn, Mason Scott, Emily Stiltner, Sydni Turner, Katie Vernon, Kendall Williams, Caleb Hostetter.
Fourth through seventh grades: principal’s list: Jonah Byers, Rori Clawson, Seth Clawson, Lillian Cobbler, Suzanne Gonzalez, Autumn Heath, Madeline Heath, Summer Helms;
Lauren Largen, Madison Mullis, Amber Pegram, Frank Scott, Tucker Swails, Josie Vernon, Caroline Vernon, Bridgette Vipperman.
Fourth grade: academic award: Aleyah Becker, Daniel Betancourt, Marissa Brown, Stuart Callahan, Hannah Gay, Cherilyn Gonzalez, Evan Hall, Destyni Hatcher, Shauntel Hill;
Jay Howard, Austin Hylton, Hannah Janey, Liam Jones, Anyia Penn, Elijah Rogers, Broc Taylor, Will Vernon, Stephen Wagner, Audrey Young.
Fifth grade: academic award: Lillian Byers, Emma Cassell, Madison Collins, Aiden Duncan, Faith Gay, Tristan Hardy, Samantha Harris, Adalai Martin, Wesley Roberson, Jaden Spence, Kaityln Stowe.
Sixth grade: academic award: Bud Brown, Joshua Dalton, Abigail Epperson, Hailey Hazelwood, Morgan Horton, Whitnew McAdams, Shubham Patel, Brianna Puckett;
Ashanti Trent, Sadie Vernon, Andrew Vipperman, Emily White.
Seventh grade: academic award: Carey Adkins, Mackenzie Belcher, Olivia Cassell, Kyle Clawson, Christopher Drewery, Travis Gonzalez, Gavin Hazelwood, Nathan Hughes;
Andy Lin, Isabella Martin, Lillian McKenzie, Kristian Reynolds, Benjamin Vipperman, Ashley Williams, Darious Williams.

WOOLWINE
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kindergarten: academic award: Lyssa Ardecki, Peyton Belcher, Katelynn Cochran, Carter Cockram, Tipton Cox, Eli Dillon, Martina Hubbard, Analeigh Jones, Kinley Morrison;
Malachi Mullins, Ivan Ortega, Jared Thompson, Carly Wood, Colton Wood, Hannah Wood.
First grade: academic award: Katie Barnes, Bristol Goad, John Hicks, Jordan Hicks, Oren Osborne, Anderson Philpott, Abigail Yarger.
Second grade: academic award: Devon Booth, Autumn Bowling, Marlee Boyd, Rachel Branch, Emilee Carl, Johnathan Harbour, Kristopher Huerta, Gracie Marshall, Joel Mullins;
Braydon Priest, Brady Stewart, Jasper Stowe, Adara Taylor, Saidie Wingfield, Kendra Worley.
Third grade: academic award: Nicolas Haden, Sydney Hopkins, Autumn King.
Fourth grade: principal’s list: Maria Turner.
Academic award: Coby Dillon, Bethany Goode, Miller Hopkins, Hayden Norman, Bobbijo Roberts, Stephanie Rodriguez, Heather Spencer, Lauren Worley.
Fifth grade: principal’s list: Taylor Edwards, Melissa Hazard, Devin Walker, Jonathan Yarger.
Academic award: Jacob Caine, Rebecca Craft, Lucian Goad, Emma Hutchins, Hayleigh Jenkins, Pedro Joaquin-Ortego, Alexis Lemons, Carlie Rorrer, Susan Williams.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Corby Boyd, Krish Patel.
Academic award: Elaina Hopkins.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Zane Hollandsworth.
Academic award: Katherine Beckett, Susan Boyd, Abigail Dillon, Sam Doss, Abigail Eckrote, Harlie Hylton, Emma Jones, Martin Morse, Jonathan Norman, Haylee Stewart, William Sprowl, Brittany Wood.

Subscribe

more recommended stories