Elementary school honor roll announced

The following Patrick County elementary school students were recognized for their academic achievement for the final grading period of the 2015-2016 school year.

Blue Ridge
Elementary School
Kindergarten through third grade: academic list: Honesty Atkins, Skye Ayers, River Beasley, Lily Bowman, Allie Bowman, Autumn Bowman, Conner Boyd;
Ella Branch, Ava Burnett, Noah Cain, Caleb Clement, Millie Clement, Olivia Clifton, Eliza Clifton, Barrett Collins, Tristan Cox, Kattie Culler, Eli Culler;
Kane Davis, Mason Dellenback, Ava Dozier, Lily Dozier, Josiah Easter, Sierra Easter, Lacey Easter, Maggie Easter, Adam Edwards, Jacob Edwards, Bronson Edwards;
Jasper Estep, Madison Fain, Jaylee Foley, Ainsley Gates, Caleb Goins, Luke Golding, Anthony Gonzalez, Cinthia Gutierrez, Avril Gutierrez, CJ Gwynn, Addisyn Hall;
Breanna Hall, McCoy Hawkins, Autumn Hawks, Will Hawks, Arabella Haynes, Andrew Hensley, Andrew Hill, Jackson Horton, Riley Hubbard, Owen Jenkins, Elyjah Jenkins;
Noah Jessup, Ethan Justice, Arabella King, Caleb Lancaster, Calvin Lancaster, Aubreigh Large, Ryanne Lary, David Lawson, Brooklynn Lunsford, Madelyn Martin;
Bradley Martin, Peyton McBride, Eli McBride, Kaylee Meadows, Kaden Meadows, Nathaniel Monk, Callie Montgomery, Kevin Morales, Ginny Nations, Alyssa Overby;
Jimmy Paul, Alex Periban, Macie Pruitt, Alexis Quesinberry, Justin Ratcliffe, Landon Roberts, Kelly Rubio, Alexis Sawyers, Jason Shepherd, Kaden Shepherd;
Talan Smith, Aidan Steele, Ashton Stevenson, Lacey Sutphin, Ben Sutphin, Issac Tate, Layla Thompson, Ithaca Vaught, Rayne Woodson, Savanna Wright.
Grades four through seven: principal’s award: Riley Brim, Curtis Busick, Troy Cox, Josh Fariss, Nate Large, Jacob Payne, Gina Rubio, Chase Rupert, Alyssa Rupert.
Academic award: Savannah Ashburn, Jackson Barbour, Seth Beasley, Jasmine Bowman, Jimmy Cole Burnett, Morgan Cambron, Peyton Cambron, Logan Cassady;
Tyler Colson, Arthur Dawson, Jed Dellenback, Jayden Diehl, Lillian Estep, Natalie Evans, Zach Foley, Joel Gutierrez, Macy Hall, Makayla Hall, Brent Hawks, Matthew Hughes;
Valerie Jackson, Ananiah Jenkins, Geona Jenkins, Seren Julian, Elleigh Large, Beth Mabe, Nathaneal McMillian, Nicole Melendez, Jeffrey Moore, Madelyn Morrison;
Carrie Morrison, Hali Napier, Abbey Nations, Ian Nester, Lance Overby, Isaac Pack, Sydney Presa, Gladis Quiroz, Brendan Ramsey, Elaina Rea, Devin Scott;
Allison Shelton, Irene Smith, Taylor Smith, Cameron Terry , Dwayne VanSutphen.

Hardin Reynolds
Memorial School
Fourth grade: principal’s award: Kali Raven Craig .
Academic award: Dakota Michelle Ashworth, Heather Renae Edwards, Haley Ann Gilley, Kyle Bradley Handy, Jonathan Daniel Hodges, Lindsey Grace Jones;
Colby Alan Layman, Remi Mae Miller, Olivia Catherine Thomas, Nicole Enid Torres-Seda
Fifth grade: principal’s award: Kaden Ellis Biggs, Brooke Noelle Bowles, Logan Karin Brim, Colin Ainsley Campbell, Kasey Lane Childress, Ethan Marshall Curry;
Marissa Shauntel Espinosa, Kailer Christian Hable, Karlyn Elizabeth Hall, MaKayla Dawn Handy, Alainah Maree Harbour, Emilea Grace Harbour, Columbia Jane Haycraft;
Caitlyn Morgan Haynes, Caroline Paige Haynes, Paulo Ernesto Hernandez, Hannah Grace Hughes, Kursten Lynnette Hylton, Bryson Riley Justice, Alexis Marie Knight;
Devyn Leigh Lemons, Chloe Elizabeth Martin, Mason James Martin, William Creston Murphy, Lauren Elizabeth McAlister, Michael David Nelson, Jadyn Elizabeth Pruitt;
Brayton Reynolds, DAsia Kathleen Ross, Martin Thurston Sawyers, David Matthew Smith, Dakota Chase Spence, George Payton Stovall, Mia Min Jing Stowe;
Tyler Evan Stowe, Rylan Elijah Trent, Emilee Faith White, Chanelle Jalynn Whitlock.
Academic award: Emerald Rayne Bowman, Aidan Brendan Crouse, Hunter Allen DeHart, Samantha Roxanne Dixon, Madison Grace Greer, Jalen Malik Hagwood;
Mari Gracie Haynes, Ayden Rafael Kakouris-Shipton, Bethanie Faith Martin, Samantha Jazmin Mota, Christian Wayne Owens, Benton Alan Shough, Alden Jorge Swann;
Isaiah Diego Terrazas, Skyler Paul Thomas, Triston Danny Basil Underwood.
Sixth grade: principal’s award: Jasper Evans Boyce, Connor Andrew Campbell, Zoe Alexis Craddock, Callie Ann Marie Nicole Crowell, Annie Payton Errichetti ;
Larry Seth Hylton, Brooke Eloria Meade, Mary Carolina Nunez, Jalyssa Elizabeth Wagoner
Academic award: Logan Phillip Conner, Zachary Alex Craddock, Christian Dean Edwards, Emily Grace Helms, Isaiah Grant Hughes, Molly Olivia Madeya;
Victoria Leigh McAlister, Emily Rose Nelson, Camden Douglas Nowlin, Noah Craig Plasters, Cameron Blake White
Seventh grade: principal’s award: Matthew Ryan Bowman, Jessica Leigh Cox, Janie Nichole Dixon, Kelsey Sue Gunter, Emmalee Lacin Renee Hall, Michelle Renee Hudson;
Danielle Aryn King, Nicholas Jarrett Layman, Emma Katherine Madeya, Jason Thomas Mayhew, Leonia Alena McBride, Caleb Lee Murphy, Jonathan Brady Pell;
Justin Brent Pell, Alexis Hope Roberts, Shakara Lynette Rudd.
Academic award: Christopher Logan Copening, Seth Michael Dove, Marvin Isai Mendoza Gonzalez, Todd Gray Gunter, Autumn Nicole Howell, Grayson Lamar Howell;
Whitley Benae Manns, Kevin Wayne Nester, Lily Aurora Peer, Jazmyne Cortell Penn, Kayla Christine Rea, Chase Justin Rigney , Cameron Louis Roark;
Chloe Nichole Tankersley, Samantha Ubando, Haley Nicole Underwood

Meadows of Dan
Elementary School
Kindergarten: academic award: Jacy Bobbitt, Logan Brown, Ivy Carter, Hayden Carter, Rain Davis, Ashton Gurley, Isabella Mashburn, Josiah Shelor, Kayleen Wood, Meredith Wood.
First grade: academic award: Peyton Pascale, Raiden Ross, Evan Wood.
Second grade: academic award: Reggie Brown, Haley Conner, Brycen Lewis, Cassandra Purdy, Abigail Royall, Greely Terry, Callie Wood, Eli Wood ,Kathryn Wood, Gaius Klisiewecz.
Third grade: academic: Ben Conner, Kayleigh Davenport, Matthew Grubb, Scottie Hubbard ,Elena Joaquin, Paul Pascale, Carley Quesinberry, Jesse Lee Strothers.
Fourth grade: principals list: Bailey Bolt, Allison Carter, Jaiden Clontz, Dusty Funk, Emma McMeans, Sabrina Rorrer, Hannah Wood.
Fourth grade: academic awards: Harmony Holland, Trevor Joyce, Christopher Kelley, Kayleigh Klisiewecz, Brandy Quesinberry, Jordan Rorrer.
Fifth grade: principal’s list: Braedon Augustine, Steven Belton.
Fifth grade: academic list: Dustin Burress, Austin Clontz,
Jarred Horton, Sam Hubbard, Lydia Hylton, Jacob Inman, Patrick Pascale, William Royall, Jade Strothers, McKayla Wilson.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Jimmy Epperly, Contessa Haas, Jessica Handy, Avery Keith, Lindsey Quesenberry, Josh Shelton, Hunter Strole.
Sixth grade: academic list: Raul Garcia, Keiko Klisiewecz.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Jordan Rorrer, Sierra Hubbard, Caleb Kenyon, Adrian Ramirez, Fiona Rorrer.
Seventh grade: academic list: Wesley Carter, Daryl Lee Harmon, Eli Howell, Jadyn Lewis, Zakkary Sutton, Lillian Terry, Daniel Wood.

Patrick Springs
Primary School
Kindergarten: academic list: Samuel Agee, Camden Alley, Briar Branch, Ariel Clarke, Isabella Clarke, Oliver Cruise, Treyton Dalton, Jordan Draper, Ethan Edwards;
Carson Farrar, Draden Goins, Logan Greene, Cheyenne Gregory, Zoey Haas, Evan Hancock, Mason Hancock, Morgan Handy, Joseph Hannold, Sierra Helms, Kiera Hylton;
Riley Jones, Savannah Lawrence, Haylee Lawson, Sheyan Lester, Halo Martin, McKenzie Mitchell, McKenzie Sanchez, Brianna Sawyers, Brisan Scott, Rebecca Smith;
Aaliyah Spencer, Elizabeth Swann, Haiden Turner, Julianna Turner, Caleb Vaughn, Abigaile White, Logan Wyatt.
First grade: academic list: Caleb Ashworth, Kaydence Boyd, Nathan Callahan, Caroline Dalton, Kason Dove, Laine Errichetti, Zander Fain, Gabriel Foley, Daveigh Flores;
Abrielle Hairston, Dylan Hairston, Elijah Hairston Slater, Chloe Hancock, Natalie Hancock, Adyson Handy, Makayleigh Harris, Addison Justice, Allison Justice;
Trinity Lawson, LeMia Lemons, Fisher Martin, Hunter Martin, Michael Mitchell, Ellianna Montgomery, Brady Moore, Kendra Penn, Riley Pruitt, Rosa Torres, Karleigh Vasquez, Evan Williams.
Second grade: academic list: Tilda Bedsaul, Kylei Blevins, Hannah Bowles, Jason Burks, Cameron Cassell, Brooke Collins, Alexis Cox, Zane Donley, Jayden Dreyer;
Scottie Gilley, Nickolas Gregory, Christian Hylton, Raegen Kingsley, Ben Knight, Sadie Knight, Bella Lemons, Alyssa Light, Jose Mendoza, Antwain Mitchell, Rocky Nelson;
Michael Perez, Angel Plaster, Aaliyah Reynolds, Parker Roop, Elizabeth Smith, Autumn Stowe, Glenn Stovall, Christa Ubando, Maggie White.
Third grade: Emma Buchanan, Alyssa Callahan, Carrie Cassell, Cameron Collins, Tara Collins, Taylor Collins, Alysha Copening, Emily Eastridge, Gavin Fain;
McKenzie Foley, Adrieanna Gause, Summer Greene, Kristen Harris, Evan Havens, Whitley Kruse, Zach Letchworth, Jymasia Manns, Sadie Martin, Katy McBride;
Owen Nutter, Karyna Pauley, Sydney Peer, Tyrese Penn, Kieran Rodriguez, Lucas Taylor, Mary-Beth Williams.

Stuart
Elementary School
Kindergarten: academic award: Braylon Arrington, Marley Balilies, Casey Boyer, Piper Burgess, Cole Coffey, Presley Combs, Braelyn Conner, Gracen Conner, Karson Gillispie, Melanie Guevara;
Jaxon Handy, Iyana Hatcher, Nathan Hodges, Brayden Hylton, Leah Kendrick, Gauge Maroni, Jayme Moose, Kylee Mostyn, Eve Payne, Christian Pendleton, Camryn Perkins;
Nathan Rakes, Mark Register, Whit Renegar, Alexa Rivero, Eva Sechrist, Aiden Slate, Eli Smith, Kalix Smith, Max Smith, Nevaeh Teague, Jonathan Walton, Jenna Woods.
First grade: Noah Becker, Mason Cassell, Riley Clifton, Jaycen Corns, Reid Corns, Madison Corns, Ivory Crouse, Mason Fain, Allison Gonzalez, Kaylee Gravely;
Jaysic Gunter, Jahdoire Hairston, Lilly Hamm, Lauren Hazelwood , Wheeler Helms, Jaerniya Henry, Ava Hiatt, Chloe Hubbard, Aydan Hunt, Eli Janey, Samantha Jarrett;
Eli Lester, Madison Mabe, Landon Moles, Madison Rakes, Cameron Rakes, Logan Rakes, Michael Swick, Maddox Taylor, Tripp Thompson, Emily Trent, Joseph Turner , Ryder Weeks.
Second grade: Amber Barnett, Lileann Butler, Jayden Callahan, Nathaniel Curry, Carrington Fain, Camile Gonzalez, Brandi Gregory, Carter Gregory, Tillee Hauser;
Ella Hazelwood, Peyton Hazlewood, Will Heath, Taylor Holt, Tyler Holt, Chloe Hostetter, Tyleke Hylton, Ella Jones, Avone Kidd, Samantha Nester, Haley Rakes;
Jazmyne Reynolds, Madison Scott, Vishal Somasundaram, Kade Williams, Jed Young, Denali Zimmerman.
Third grade: Dante Belcher, Abbigail Bowman, Sasha Campos, Daryl Lynn Combs, Declan Conner, Chance Corns, Joselyn Guevara, Easton Harris , Jordan Harris, Gauge Hazlewood;
Hunter Heath, Dylan Hodges, Caleb Hostetter, Allison Hughes, Destiny Martin, Raeli Moran, Quentyn Penn, Mason Scott, Sophie Scruggs, Josiah Spangler, Sydni Turner;
Katie Vernon, Autumn Watts, Kendall Williams.
Grades four through seven: principal’s list: Lillian Byers, Olivia Cassell, Kyle Clawson, Rori Clawson, Seth Clawson, Lillian Cobbler, Suzanne Gonzalez, Gavin Hazelwood;
Autumn Heath, Madeline Heath, Lauren Largen, Madison Mullis, Amber Pegram, Kirtstian Reynolds, Elijah Rogers, Frank Scott, Josie Vernon, Benjamin Vipperman, Bridgette Vipperman.
Fourth grade: academic list: Aleyah Becker, Jonah Byers, Hannah Gay, Evan Hall, Destyni Hatcher, Shauntel Hill, Jay Howard, Liam Jones, Anyia Penn, Tucker Swails;
Broc Taylor, Will Vernon, Stephen Wagner, Audrey Young.
Fifth grade: academic list: Marshall Adams, Wesley Alexander, Madison Collins, Aiden Douglas, Aiden Duncan, Justin Epperson, Christian Fain, Faith Gay, Tristan Hardy;
Samantha Harris, Darious Linster, Emma Nickelson, Jai Penn, Toby Perkins, Andrew Rakes, Wesley Roberson, Faith Sobolewski, Jaden Spence, Kaitlyn Stowe.
Sixth grade: academic list: Bud Brown, Emily Bryant, Savanna Cockram, Joshua Dalton, Abigail Epperson, Hailey Hazelwood, Summer Helms, Morgan Horton, Benjamin Hylton;
Shubham Patel, Ashanti Trent, Sadie Vernon, Joshua Wright.
Seventh grade: academic list: Carey Adkins, Chris Drewery, Travis Gonzalez, Andy Lin, Isabella Martin, Michael Stevens, Jasmine Taylor, Lane Taylor, Caroline Vernon, Laurel Wagoner, Ashley Williams, Darious Williams.

Woolwine
Elementary School
Kindergarten: Lyssa Ardecki, Peyton Belcher, Max Boyer, Katelynn Cochran, Carter Cockram, Tipton Cox, Eli Dillon, Martina Hubbard, Analeigh Jones, Kinley Morrison;
Malachi Mullins, Ivan Ortega, Jared Thompson, Colton Wood, Hannah Wood.
First grade: Katie Barnes, Bristol Goad, John Hicks, Sean Manning-Preston, William Moore, Oren Osborne, Anderson Philpott, Abigail Yarger.
Second grade: Devon Booth, Autumn Bowling, Marlee Boyd, Johnathan Harbour, Kristopher Huerta, Gracie Marshall, Lexus Owen, Braydon Priest, Hunter Roberts, Brady Stewart, Jasper Stowe, Saidie Wingfield, Kendra Worley.
Third grade: Nicolas Haden, Sydney Hopkins, Autumn King, Hunter Pendleton.
Fourth grade: principal’s list: Maria Turner, Lauren Worley.
Academic list: Madison Cox, Coby Dillon, Bryan Meeks, Hayden Norman, Destiny Rakes, Stephanie Rodriguez, Heather Spencer, Mason Wright.
Fifth grade: principal’s list: Jacob Cain, Mallory DeHart, Melissa Hazard, Emma Hutchins, Hayleigh Jenkins, Pedro Joaquin-Ortego, Alexis Lemons, Samantha Stewart, Devin Walker.
Academic list: Taylor Edwards, Lucian Goad, Carlie Rorrer, Jonathan Yarger.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Krish Patel.
Academic list: Corby Boyd, Gabe Cox, Elaina Hopkins, Candice Mabe, Logan Rodriguez.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Zane Hollandsworth, William Sprowl, Haylee Stewart.
Academic list: Katherine Beckett, Susan Boyd, Abigail Eckrote, Harlie Hylton, Cassady Inman, Emma Jones, Dante Marot, Martin Morse, Jonathan Norman, Brittany Wood.

Subscribe

more recommended stories