Elementary school honor roll announced

26

The following Patrick County elementary school students were recognized for their academic achievement for the final nine-week quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.

BLUE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Principal’s list: Fourth grade: Ava Burnett, Eliza Clifton, Mason Dellenback, Andrew Hensley, Jackson Horton, Noah Jessup, Kaden Shepherd, Talen Smith, Ben Sutphin.

Fifth grade: Curtis Busick, Nate Large.

Sixth grade: Mack Edwards, Hali Napier, Irene Smith.

Seventh grade: Troy Cox, Lillian Estep, Brent Hawks, Geona Jenkins, Jacob Payne.

Academic Excellence Award: kindergarten through third grade: Skye Ayers, Autumn Bowman, Barrett Collins, Tristan Cox, Lacey Easter, Will Hawks, Abigail Hidalgo-Bowen, Calvin Lancaster, David Lawson, Bradley Martin, Callie Montgomery, Ethan Morrison, Ginny Nations, Kelly Rubio, Rayne Woodson.

River Beasley, Lydia Becerra, Allie Bowman, Deirks Bowman, Noah Cain, Lilliana Clodfelter, Kattie Culler, Kane Davis, Sierra Easter, Adam Edwards, Jacob Edwards, Madison Fain, Jaylee Foley, Caleb Goins, Cinthia Gutierrez, Addisyn Hall, Adrianna Hawks, Elyjah Jenkins, Chazic Keyes, Arabella King, Aubreigh Large, Payten McNiff, Alyssa Overby, Landon Roberts, Michael Savole, Alexis Sawyers, Aidan Steele, Lacey Sutphin, Ithaca Vaught.

Joshua Ayers, Caleb Clement, Olivia Clifton, Ava Dozier, Josiah Easter, Jasper Estep, Ainsley Gates, Anthony Gonzalez, CJ Gwynn, McCoy Hawkins, Autumn Hawks, Arabella Haynes, Andrew Hill, Owen Jenkins, Ethan Justice, Caleb Lancaster, Madelyn Martin, Peyton McBride, Nathaniel Monk, Eve Payne, Alex Periban-Crispin, Allison Sams, Jason Shepherd, Layla Thompson, Jedrek Wiles.

Bella Ashburn, Leandra Ayers, Bronx Beasley, Ayden Bowman, Cassidy Brim, Kyley Cain, Cashlyn Clodfelter, Liam Collins, Sophia Collins, Fisher Colna, Sydney Easter, Jayden Gonzalez, Isabella Jones, Loralye King, Montana King, Bryce Martin, Tenley Meadows, Aiden Moody, Eli Pack, Kash Puckett, Adam Rautio, Kayleigh Santillan, Dixie Sebastian, Paetyn Steele, Lynnze Stevenson, Bethany Tate, Alexis Terry, Willow Vaught, Midori Waycaster, Gage Whitaker, Bella Wright.

Honor roll: Fourth grade: Seth Atkins, Millie Clement, Lily Dozier, Maggie Easter, Riley Hubbard, Ryanne Lary, Jimmy Paul.

Fifth grade: Jackson Barbour, Seth Beasley, Morgan Cambron, Journey Collins, Pasidee Craft, Jayden Diehl, Ananiah Jenkins, Lance Overby, Breana Pack, Elaina Rea, Gina Rubio.

Sixth grade: Jesse Bowman, Jimmy Cole Burnett, Peyton Cambron, Jocelyn Carson, Kelly Childress, Isabel Gonzalez, Ashton Gwyn, Macy Hall, Jada Laffoon, Hannah McNiff, Reese Miller, Madelyn Morrison, Cheyenne Pack, Aryanna Roberts, Chloie Wright.

Seventh grade: Savannah Ashburn, Emily Bowman, Riley Brim, Logan Cassady, Jed Dellenback, Zachary Foley, Nathaniel McMillian, Nicole Melendez, Jeffrey Moore, Kaylee Morris, Ian Nester, Laurel Puckett, Allison Shelton, Taylor Smith.

 

HARDIN REYNOLDS MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Fourth grade: principal’s list: Jeremiah Bowman, Tara Collins, Emily Eastridge, Riley Hodges, Sadie Martin, Owen Nutter, Nicholas Owens.

Academic list: Heather Brim, Emma Buchanan, Alyssa Callahan, Carrie Cassell, Haley Cassell, Jonah Clifton, Cameron Collins, Taylor Collins Alysha Copening;

Gavin Fain, Kristen Harris, Hody Jones, Whitley Kruse, Zachary Letchworth, Jymasia Manns, Katy McBride, Karyna Pauley, Sydney Peer, Tyrese Penn;

Hunter Smith, Josiah Spangler, Lucas Taylor, Xavier Torres-Seda, Mary Beth Williams.

Fifth grade: principal’s list: Kali Craig, Heather Edwards, Jonathan Hodges, Jay Howard, Lindsey Jones, Colby Layman, Hunter Meade, Olivia Thomas.

Academic list: Dakota Ashworth, Carlos Becerril, Tyler Buchanan, Luke Cutchins, Austin Errichetti, Alex Frazier, Haley Gilley, Kyle Handy;

Danyel Koger, Aidan Lester, Zackary McHone, Remi Miller, Allanah Mitchell, Dakota Moore, Jimmy Nunez, Montana Oxendine, Nicholas Pell;

Lucy Spencer, Nicole Torres-Seda, Lauryn Williams, Nicholas Yaple.

Sixth grade: principal’s list: Colin Campbell, Kasey Childress, Ethan Curry, Brooklyn Harmon, Caitlyn Haynes, Caroline Haynes, Jadyn Pruitt;

Brayton Reynolds, DAsia Ross, Martin Sawyers, Payton Stovall, Mia Stowe

Academic list: Brooke Bowles, Marissa Espinosa, Jalen Hagwood, Karlyn Hall, Makayla Handy, Alainah Harbour, Paulo Hernandez, Kursten Hylton;

Bryson Justice, Alexis Knight, Mason Martin, William McAlister, Lauren Murphy, Jared Peal.

Seventh grade: Jasper Boyce, Connor Campbell, Callie Crowell, Seth Hylton, Brooke Meade, Jalyssa Wagoner.Academic list: Jasmine Boyd, Logan Conner, Haley Day, Christian Edwards, Payton Errichetti, Emily Helms, Hannah Howard, Isaiah Hughes, Brianna Knight;

Molly Madeya, Victoria McAlister, Gavin McGhee, Dillon Mills, Camden Nowlin, Mary Nunez, Tiana Pauley, Jessica Pirrone, Cameron White.

 

MEADOWS OF DAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Kindergarten: Academic Excellence Award: Ethan Boyd, Trevor Davenport, Morgan Duncan, Eddie Goins, Austin Harrell, Caleb Howell, Mariah King;

Savanna Knowles, Allie Lewis, Isla McKinney, Kaylee McMeans, Hannah Phillips, Farrah Ross, Isabel Wilson, William Wood.

First grade: academic excellence: Logan Brown, Brayden Burress, Ivy Carter, Rain Davis, Ashton Gurley, Isabella Mashburn, Josiah Shelor, Kayleen Wood, Maylin Turcios, Meredith Wood.

Second grade: academic excellence: Dakota Boyd, Felecity Boyd, Matthew Gray, Willow Hylton, Lily Kelly, Savanna Mathis, Mischa McMeans;

Peyton Pascale, Kimberly Portela, Raiden Ross, Charles Wellbrock, Evan Wood, Isaiah Wood.

Third grade: academic excellence: Reggie Brown, Haley Conner, Angela Duncan, Gaius Klisiewecz, Brycen Lewis, Brandy Raquel Ponce, Cassandra Purdy;

Abigail Royall, Greely Terry, Wilson Turcios, Larry Wellbrock, Dana Wilcox, Xena Wilcox, Callie Wood, Eli Wood, Kathryn Wood.

Fourth grade: academic excellence: Jesse Bledsoe, Scottie Hubbard, Paul Pascale, Carley Quesinberry.

Fourth grade: principal’s list: Ben Conner, Matthew Grubb.

Fifth grade: academic excellence: Shawnee Bledsoe, Bailey Bolt, Jaiden Clontz, Dusty Funk, Harmony Holland, Selena Hughes, Trevor Joyce;

Christopher Kelley, Kayleigh Klisiewecz, Emma McMeans, Brandy Quesinberry, Jordan Rorrer, Hannah Wood.

Fifth grade: principal’s list: Sabrina Rorrer.

Sixth grade: academic excellence: Steven Belton, Andrew Bouldin, Dustin Burress, Sam Hubbard, Lydia Hylton, Patrick Pascale, Jade Strothers, McKayla Wilson.

Sixth grade: principal’s list: Braedon Augustine, Isaac Wood.

Seventh grade: academic excellence: Tyler Cesaro, Ethan Hubbard, Lindsey Quesenberry.

Seventh grade: principal’s list: Jimmy Epperly, Tessa Haas, Jessica Handy, Ben Holland, Avery Keith, Josh Shelton, Hunter Strole.

 

PATRICK SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL

Kindergarten: academic award: Chloe Arthur, Shylah Ball, Noah Bembry, Lilly Boyce, Loralie Burks, Madilyn Callahan, Sarah-Beth Cassell, Kylee Childress;

Braylon Clapp, Kayleigh Cristobal, Aubrey Davis, Adrian Dehne, Anna Dixon, Conor Dollarhite, Evan Eastridge, Grahm Foley, Hunter Gilley, Robbie Goff, Mauricio Gonzalez;

Allison Goodman, Sarah Hagwood, Nalani Hairston, Laila Hairston-Slater, Mackenzie Harris, Carina Hernandez, Madalyn Hollandsworth, Wesley Kruse, Addison Leath;

Rosalinda Medina, Brianna Murphy, Lily Nunez, Jewlie Plaster, Lily Pritt, Madison Purdy, Collin Rakes, Gabrielle Reynolds, Ava Rigney, Sylas Roberts, Gavin Smith;

Levi Stegall, Andrew Stewart, Austin Stowe, Aishwraya Tatum, Shianne Townsend, Jayson Turney, Cooper Wikstrom, Tyler Williams.

First grade: academic award: Camden Alley, Serenity Ball, Briar Branch, Ariel Clarke, Isabella Clarke, Daniel Conner, Oliver Cruise, Treyton Dalton, Jordan Draper;

Ethan Edwards, Ethan Errichetti, Carson Farrar, Draden Goins, Cheyenne Gregory, Evan Hancock, Mason Hancock, Morgan Handy, Joseph Hannold, Jordan Hardee;

Tony Harris, Adison Haynes, Sierra Helms, Kiera Hylton, Riley Jones, Owen Kruse, Savannah Lawrence, Mason Leath, Sheyan Lester, Halo Martin, Hayley Martin;

Mckenzie Mitchell, Faith Pack, Anna Pritchett, Kamiya Reynolds, Alexis Rodriguez, Jamey Ross, McKenzie Sanchez, Brianna Sawyers, Brisan Scott, Rebecca Smith;

Aaliyah Spencer, Chase Trent, Haiden Turner, Julianna Turner, Caleb Vaughn, Will Vipperman, Abigale White, Logan Wyatt.

Second grade: academic award: Caleb Ashworth, Kadence Boyd, Rafe Boyd, Nathan Callahan, Caroline Dalton, Kason Dove, Laine Errichetti, Zander Fain, Abrielle Hairston;

Dylan Hairston, Elijah Hairston-Slater, Chloe Hancock, Natalie Hancock, Adyson Handy, Makayleigh Harris, Addison Justice, Allison Justice, LeMia Lemons;

Fisher Martin, Hunter Martin, Ryan Martin, Michael Mitchell, Ellianna Montgomery, Brady Moore, Kendra Penn, Riley Pruitt, Karleigh Vasquez, Evan Williams, Jonas Wooden.

Third grade: academic award: Hannah Bowles, Cameron Cassell, Brooke Collins, Alexis Cox, Zane Donley, Wesley Fulcher, Adin Geiger, Scottie Gilley, Jose Gonzalez;

Shyanne Holt, Christian Hylton, Sadie Knight, Bella Lemons, Jacob Lester, Alyssa Light, Antwain Mitchell, Ethan Nunn, Kierstyn Pate, Michael Perez;

Angel Plaster, Aaliyah Reynolds, Parker Roop, Elizabeth Smith, Glenn Stovall, Christa Ubando, Maggie White.

 

STUART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Kindergarten: academic list: Evan Alexander, Harmoni Carter, Molly Cassell, David Clark, Chance Coleman, Tucker Collins, Addison Compton, Emmalynn Corns;

Tessa Curry, Gabriel Delgado, Lidia Delgado, Skylar Duncan, Tiffany Eckrote, Brooke Gregory, Kinsleigh Harris, MaKinnely Harris, Colton Hazelwood;

Riley Hostetter, Ethan Hutchens, Delia Jordan, Maddyson Kendrick, Jameson Lawson, Anna Long, Ella Mabe, Audrey McGhee, Clariti Mitchell, Brystol Pike;

Heidi Prillaman, Abigail Quesinberry, Bethany Rakes, Lillie Risaliti, Mariah Scott, Charlie Tabor, Isaac Trent, Jillian Turner, John Wright, Trevor Wright.

First grade: academic list: Braylon Arrington, Luke Baldwin, Marley Baliles, Kris Blankenship, Casey Boyer, Jake Bryant, Pipe Burgess, Cole Coffey, Presley Combs;

Braelyn Conner, Gracen Conner, Karson Gillispie, Jaxon Handy, Iyana Hatcher, Nathan Hodges, Mason Holt, Brayden Hylton, Ben Joyce, Emily Lopez, Jayme Moose;

Christian Pendleton, Camryn Perkins, Nathan Rakes, Mark Register, Whit Renegar, Alexa Rivero, Michael Rucker, Eva Sechrist, Aiden Slate, Kalix Smith;

Max Smith, Shadeya Spencer, Dilan Steele, Danica Swisher, Nevaeh Teague, Jenna Woods.

Second grade: academic list: Allison Austin, Haley Anderson, Noah Becker, Brad Boden, Mason Cassell, Riley Clifton, Natalyn Corns, Reid Corns, Mason Fain;

Bristol Goad, Allison Gonzalez, Kaylee Gravely, Jaysic Gunter, Lilly Hamm, Lauren Hazelwood, Wheeler Helms, Ava Hiatt, Chloe Hubbard, Aydan Hunt, Samantha Jarrett;

Eli Lester, Madison Mabe, Landon Moles, Sadie Moore, Cameron Rakes, Logan Rakes, Maddox Taylor, Tripp Thompson, Emily Trent, Joseph Turner.

Third grade: academic list: Amber Barnett, Kylei Blevins, Abigail Bryant, Lilieann Butler, Aiden Cochran, Nathaniel Curry, Erick Duncan, Carrington Fain;

Camille Gonzalez, Brandi Gregory, Carter Gregory, Nickolas Gregory, Tillee Hauser, Ella Hazelwood, Peyton Hazlewood, Will Heath, Noah Hiatt, Tyler Holt;

Chloe Hostetter, Shakina Johnson, Ella Jones, Avone Kidd, Erik Martinez, Journey Moore, Samantha Nester, Eden Nickelston, Abigail Pendleton;

Haley Rakes, Adryanna Register, Nathan Register, Jazmyne Reynolds, Madison Scott, Vishal Somasundaram, Kade Williams, Jed Young, Denali Zimmerman.

Fourth grade: academic list: Abbigail Bowman, Declan Conner, Blake Dillon, Haley Gillispie, Conner Goad, Lilly Hazelwood, Gauge Hazlewood, Hunter Heath;

Caleb Hostetter, Zoe Hough, William Overby, Quentyn Penn, Sophie Scruggs, Linsleigh Spence, Emily Stiltner, Sydni Turner, Autumn Watts, Mason Carter.

Fifth grade: academic list: Daniel Betancourt, Marissa Brown, Jonah Byers, Lindsay Duncan, T’Liva Hairston, Logan Hale, Evan Hall, Miranda Hall, Destiny Hatcher;

Shauntel Hill, McKenzie Holt, Liam Jones, Kylie Joyce, Allison Lopez, Michael Marshall, Preston Murphy, Quentin Perkins, Kaitlyn Puckett, Isabella Rivero;

Elijah Rogers, Elizabeth Rose, Kylee Tyson, Levi Vipperman, Stephen Wagner.

Sixth and seventh grades: superintendent’s list: Dante Belcher, Stuart Callahan, Bryan Clark, Lillian Cobbler, Chance Corns, Suzanne Gonzalez, Jordan Harris;

Autumn Heath, Maddie Heath, Dylan Hodes, Raeli Moran, Madison Mullis, Aniya Penn, Tucker Swails, Josie Vernon, Kendall Williams, Audrey Young.

Sixth grade: principal’s list: Will Vernon, Aleyah Becker, Maddie Heath, Aniya Penn, Raeli Moran, Josie Vernon, Joshua Freeman.

Academic list: Wesley Alexander, Isaac Atchley, Lillian Byers, Madison Collins, Aiden Duncan, Justin Epperson, Faith Gay, Lucian Goad;

Jaythan Gunter, Tristan Hardy, Adalai Martin, Wesley Roberson, Frank Scott, Jaden Spence, Kaitlyn Stowe.

Seventh grade: principal’s list: Dante Belcher, Stuart Callahan, Sasha Campos, Bryan Clark, Rori Clawson, Seth Clawson, Lillian Cobbler, Daryl Lynn Combs;

Chance Corns, Hannah Gay, Suzanne Gonzalez, Easton Harris, Jordan Harris, Samantha Harris, Autumn Heath, Summer Helms, Dylan Hodges, Austin Hylton;

Jude Martin, Madison Mullis, Mason Scott, Eli Stiltner, Tucker Swails, Broc Taylor, Katie Vernon, Kendall Williams, Audrey Young.

Academic list: Bud Brown, Emily Bryant, Abigail Compton, Joshua Dalton, Abigail Epperson, Steve Hardin, Hailey Hazelwood;

Morgan Horton, Ben Hylton, Whitney McAdams, Austin Rorrer, Katie Steele, Nash Thompson, Sadie Vernon, Joshua Wright.

 

WOOLWINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Kindergarten: academic list: Mason Conner, Addison Friedrichs, Conner King, Ainsley Lawson, Raygan Montgomery, Levi Ojodeagua, Katy Shepherd;

Jasmine Swick, Evan Vargas, Shane White, Isabel Yarger, Kaylee Belcher, Gracie Caldwell, Sky Evans, Isabella Martin, Raegan Odell, LaKisha Wilson.

First grade: academic list: Tipton Cox, Eli Dillon, Martina Hubbard, Kaleb Johnson, Jared Thompson, Madison Vernon, Hannah Wood, Madison Bedsaul;

Max Boyer, Carter Cockram, Analeigh Jones, Leah Kendrick, Jayden Martin, Kinley Morrison, Sophia Newson, Ivan Ortega.

Second grade: academic list: John Hicks, William Moore, Gabriella Newsom, Allison Stephenson, Emmett Woodford, Abigail Yarger.

Third grade: academic list: Devon Booth, Marlee Boyd, Lexus Owen, Chase Poperowitz, Hunter Roberts, Brady Stewart, Saidie Wingfield, Johnathan Harbour;

Kristopher Huerta, Gracie Marshall, Brayden Priest, Jasper Stowe, Adara Taylor, Kendra Worley.

Fourth grade: superintendent’s scholar award: Nicholas Haden, Sydney Hopkins.

Academic list: Arienah Evans, Allison Hughes, Autumn King, Chelsea Lawson, Destiny Martin, Hunter Pendleton, Brayden Wolfe, Chyenne Wood.

Fifth grade: superintendent’s scholar award: Nolan Poperowitz, Maria Turner.

Principal’s list: Lauren Worley.

Academic list: Brooke Adams, Abby Brammer, Moy Cisneros, Coby Dillon, Chase Hylton, Katelyn Mangrum, Bryan Meeks, Caleb Morris, Hayden Norman;

Stephanie Rodriguez, Heather Spencer, Fiona Woodford, Mason Wright.

Sixth grade: superintendent’s scholar award: Jacob Caine, Melissa Hazard, Emma Hutchins, Alexis Lemons, Pedro Ortega, Jonathan Yarger.

Principal’s list: Juan Gutierrez, Taylor Edwards, Devin Walker.

Academic list: Mallory DeHart, Carlie Rorrer, Gavin Scott, Samantha Stewart, Hayleigh Jenkins.

Seventh grade: superintendent’s scholar award: Corby Boyd, Lainie Hopkins, Krish Patel.

Academic list: Walter Boyd, David Bryant, Candice Mabe, Logan Rodriguez, Gavin West.