Subscribe

Elementary school honor roll announced

The following Patrick County Elementary School students were recognized for their academic achievement for the third six-weeks grading period of the 2015-2016 school year.

Blue Ridge
Elementary School
Kindergarten through third grade: academic excellence: Honesty Atkins, Skye Ayers, Lily Bowman, Allie Bowman, Deirks Bowman, Autumn Bowman, Ella Branch;
Ava Burnett, Noah Cain, Caleb Clement, Millie Clement, Olivia Clifton, Eliza Clifton, Barrett Collins, Tristan Cox, Ethan Craft, Kattie Culler, Eli Culler;
Kane Davis, Josiah Easter, Sierra Easter, Lacey Easter, Jacob Edwards, Adam Edwards, Bronson Edwards, Jasper Estep, Madison Fain, Jaylee Foley, Ainsley Gates;
Caleb Goins, Luke Golding, Anthony Gonzalez, Arvil Gutierrez, CJ Gwynn, Addisyn Hall, McCoy Hawkins, Autumn Hawks, Will Hawks, Arabella Haynes, Andrew Hensley;
Andrew Hill, Gabriel Hill, Jackson Horton, Riley Hubbard, Jaden Jackson, Owen Jenkins, Elyjah Jenkins, Noah Jessup, Ethan Justice, Arabella King, Caleb Lancaster;
Calvin Lancaster, Aubreigh Large, David Lawson, Neda Luna, Madelyn Martin, Bradley Martin, Eli McBride, Kaylee Meadows, Kaden Meadows, Nathaniel Monk, Callie Montgomery;
Kevin Morales, Ginny Nations, Novella Nester, Alyssa Overby, Andrew Payne, Macie Pruitt, Alexis Quesinberry, Landon Roberts, Kelly Rubio, Jason Shepherd, Kaden Shepherd;
Lacey Sutphin, Ben Sutphin, Layla Thompson, Ithaca Vaught, Jedrek Wiles, Madison Wood, Rayne Woodson, Victoria Wright, William Wright, Savanna Wright.
Grades four through seven: principal’s award: Seth Beasley, Morgan Cambron, Logan Cassady, Troy Cox, Lillian Estep, Josh Farris, Seren Julian, Nate Large;
Nathaniel McMillian, Jeffrey Moore, Brendan Ramsey, Irene Smith.
Academic award: Savannah Ashburn, Jackson Barbour, Jasmine Bowman, Riley Brim, Jimmy Burnett, Curtis Busick;
Peyton Cambron, Jocelyn Carson, Journey Collins, Arthur Dawson, Jed Dellenback, Jayden Deihl, Mack Edwards, Zachary Foley, Macy Hall, Brent Hawks;
Valerie Jackson, Geona Jenkins, Beth Mabe, Nicole Melendez, Carrie Morrison, Hali Napier, Ian Nester, Lance Overby, Isaac Pack, Madrian Pack, Jacob Payne;
Laurel Puckett, Elzina Rea, Sydney Rea, Gina Rubio, Chase Rupert, Alyssa Rupert, Devin Scott, Allison Shelton, Taylor Smith, Cameron Terry.

Hardin Reynolds
Memorial School
Fourth grade: principal’s list: Olivia Thomas.
Academic list: Dakota Ashworth, Tyler Buchanan, Kali Craig, Heather Edwards, Alex Frazier, Haley Gilley, Miranda Hall, Kyle Handy, Jonathan Hodges;
Lindsey Jones, Colby Layman, Remi Miller, Allanah Mitchell, Nicholas Pell, Nicholas Yaple.
Fifth grade: principal’s list: Colin Campbell, Kasey Childress, Bryson Justice, Mason Martin, Jadyn Pruitt, Brayton Reynolds, D’Asia Ross, Martin Sawyers, Payton Stovall, Mia Stowe.
Academic list: Brooke Bowles, Ethan Curry, Marissa Espinoza, Jalen Hagwood, Karlyn Hall, Makayla Handy, Emilea Harbour, Columbia Haycraft, Caitlyn Haynes;
Caroline Haynes, Hannah Hughes, Kursten Hylton, Alexis Knight, Devyn Lemons, Bethanie Martin, Lauren Murphy, Michael Nelson, Dakota Spence, David Smith, Emilee White.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Connor Campbell, Allie Craddock, Callie Crowell, Payton Errichetti, Seth Hylton, Brooke Meade, Jalyssa Wagoner.
Academic list: Jasper Boyce, Zachary Craddock, Christian Edwards, Isaiah Hughes, Brianna Knight, Victoria McAlister, Dillon Mills, Emily Nelson, Camden Nowlin, Mary Nunez.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Kelsey Gunter, Danielle King, Jonathan Pell, Justin Pell.
Academic list: Matthew Bowman, Chris Copening, Janie Dixon, Marvin Gonzalez, Todd Gunter, Michelle Hudson, Nicholas Layman, Emma Madeya, Whitley Manns;
Leonia McBride, Caleb Murphy, Kevin Nester, Cameron Roark, Shakara Rudd, Deanna Sowder, Chloe Tankersley, Samantha Ubando.

Meadows of Dan
Elementary School
Kindergarten: academic excellence: Max Boyer, Logan Brown, Ivy Carter, Rain Davis, Ashton Gurley, Josiah Shelor, Kayleen Wood, Meredith Wood.
First grade: academic excellence: Willow Hylton, Raiden Ross, Avery Swiney, Evan Wood.
Second grade: academic excellence: Reggie Brown, Haley Conner, Gaius Klisiewecz, Brycen Lewis, Cassandra Purdy, Abigail Royall, Greely Terry, Callie Wood, Eli Wood, Kathryn Wood.
Third grade: academic excellence: Benjamin Conner, Matthew Grubb, Triston Kindley, Paul Pascal, Carley Quesinberry.
Fourth grade: principal’s list: Bailey Bolt, Jaiden Clontz, Sabrina Rorrer.
Academic excellence: Allison Carter, Dusty Funk, Trevor Joyce, Christopher Kelley, Kayleigh Klisiewecz, Emma McMeans, Brandy Quesinberry, Jordan Rorrer, Hannah Wood.
Fifth grade: principal’s list: Lydia Hylton.
Academic excellence: Braedon Augustine, Ronald Steven Belton, Dustin Burress, Samuel Hubbard, Patrick Pascale, Taylor Jade Strothers, Levi Swiney.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Jimmy Epperly, Contessa Haas, Benjamin Holland, Hunter Strole.
Academic excellence: Jessica Handy, Ethan Hubbard, Avery Keith, Lindsey Quesenberry, Josh Shelton.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Jordan Haas, Adrian Ramirez, Fiona Rorrer, Daniel Wood.
Academic excellence: Wesley Carter, Logan Howell, Sierra Hubbard, Caleb Kenyon, Jadyn Lewis, Zakkary Sutton, Lillian Terry.

Patrick Springs
Primary School
Kindergarten: Samuel Agee, Camden Alley, Briar Branch, Ariel Clarke, Isabella Clarke, Oliver Cruise, Treyton Dalton, Jordan Draper, Logan Greene, Cheyenne Gregory;
Evan Hancock, Mason Hancock, Joseph Hannold, Sierra Helms, Riley Jones, Savannah Lawrence, Haylee Lawson, Mason Leath, Sheyan Lester, Halo Martin;
McKenzie Mitchell, Faith Pack, McKenzie Sanchez, Brianna Sawyers, Aaliyah Spencer, Elizabeth Swann, Julianna Turner, Caleb Vaughn.
First grade: Caleb Ashworth, Kaydence Boyd, Nathan Callahan, Caroline Dalton, Autumn DeLaCruz, Kason Dove, Laine Errichetti, Gabriel Foley, Abrielle Hairston;
Dylan Hairston, Elijah Hairston Slater, Chloe Hancock, Natalie Hancock, Adyson Handy, Makayleigh Harris, Addison Justice, Allison Justice, Taylor Lawless, Lemia Lemons;
Sean Manning-Preston, Fisher Martin, Hunter Martin, Michael Mitchell, Ellianna Montgomery, Brady Moore, Kendra Penn, Riley Pruitt, Aidan Steele, Rosa Torres, Evan Williams.
Second grade: Hannah Bowles, Cameron Cassell, Zane Donley, Jayden Dreyer, Nickolas Gregory, Christian Hylton, Raegan Kingsley, Ben Knight, Sadie Knight;
Bella Lemons, Alyssa Light, Jose Mendoza, Antwain Mitchell, Ethan Nunn, Angel Plaster, Aaliyah Reynolds, Parker Roop, Glenn Stovall, Christa Ubando, Maggie White.
Third grade: Heather Brim, Emma Buchanan, Carrie Cassell, Cindy Cisneros, Jonah Clifton, Cameron Collins, Tara Collins, Taylor Collins, Emily Eastridge;
Gavin Fain, Summer Greene, Kristen Harris, Riley Hodges, Hody Jones, Whitley Kruse, Haley Lawson, Zach Letchworth, Jymasia Manns, Sadie Martin, Austin Nolen;
Owen Nutter, Karyna Pauley, Wesley Rigney, Kieran Rodriguez, Lane Ross, Hunter Smith, Lucas Taylor, Xavier Torrez-Seda, Mary-Beth Williams.

Stuart Elementary
School
Kindergarten: academic award: Braylon Arrington, Luke Baldwin, Marley Baliles, Casey Boyer, Piper Burgess, Cameron Burr, Cole Coffey, Presley Combs;
Braelyn Conner, Gracen Conner, Karson Gillispie, Jaxon Handy, Iyana Hatcher, Nathan Hodges, Brayden Hylton, Leah Kendrick, Jayme Moose, Kylee Mostyn, Eve Payne;
Christian Pendleton, Nathan Rakes, Mark Register, Whit Renegar, Alexa Rivero, Eva Sechrist, Aiden Slate, Cabree Smith, Kalix Smith, Max Smith, Jude Spangler, Dilan Steele;
Gabriella Swisher, Nevaeh Teague, Jenna Woods.
First grade: Austin Allison, Noah Becker, Destiny Blevins, Ethan Bryant, Mason Cassell, Riley Clifton, Natalynn Corns, Reid Corns, Madison Corns, Ivory Crouse;
Leah Degado, Mason Fain, Allison Gonzalez, Kaylee Gravely, Jaysic Gunter, Lilly Hamm, Lauren Hazelwood, Wheeler Helms, Ava Hiatt, Chloe Hubbard;
Aydan Hunt, Eli Janey, Samantha Jarrett, Eli Lester, Madison Mabe, Landon Moles, Madison Rakes, Cameron Rakes, Logan Rakes, Michael Swick, Maddox Taylor, Emily Trent, Joseph Turner, Ryder Weeks.
Second grade: Amber Barnett, Nathaniel Curry, Erick Duncan, Carrington Fain, Camille Gonzalez, Brandi Gregory, Carter Gregory, Kyra Harris, Tillee Hauser, Ella Hazelwood, Peyton Hazelwood, Will Heath, Noah Hiatt, Tyler Holt, Shakina Johnson, Ella Jones, Journey Moore, Samantha Nester, Haley Rakes, Adryanna Register, Nathan Register, Jazmyne Reynolds, Madison Scott, Vishal Somasundaram, Kade Williams, Jed Young, Denali Zimmerman.
Third grade: Dante Belcher, Abbigail Bowman, Sasha Campos, Ethan Clark, Daryl Lynn Combs, Declan Conner, Chance Corns, Blake Dillon, Haley Gillispie, Joselyn Guevara;
Easton Harris, Jordan Harris, Gauge Hazelwood, Hunter Heath, Ashlyn Hickman, Dylan Hodges, Caleb Hostetter, Allison Hughes, Quentyn Penn, Jakya Pruitt;
Mason Scott, Josiah Spangler, Emily Stiltner, Sydni Turner, Katie Vernon, Kendall Williams.
Grades four through seven: principal’s list: Kyle Clawson, Rori Clawson, Seth Clawson, Lillian Cobbler, Suzanne Gonzalez, Samantha Harris, Autumn Heath;
Madeline Heath, Summer Helms, Lauren Largen, Madison Mullis, Amber Pegram, Josie Vernon, Joshua Wright.
Fourth grade: Aleyah Becker, Jonah Byers, Stuart Callahan, Hannah Gay, Cherilyn Gonzalez, Evan Hall, Shauntel Hill, Jay Howard, Liam Jones, Anyla Penn;
Elijah Rogers, Haley Rorrer, Elizabeth Rose, Tucker Swails, Broc Taylor, Will Vernon, Levi Vipperman, Audrey Young.
Fifth grade: Lillian Byers, Justin Epperson, Faith Gay, Jaythan Gunter, Tristan Hardy, Hager Murphy, Emma Nickelson, Jai Penn, Toby Perkins, Frank Scott, Kaitlyn Stowe.
Sixth grade: Bud Brown, Abigail Compton, Joshua Dalton, Abigail Epperson, Morgan Horton, Whitney McAdams, Shubham Patel, Austin Rorrer, Dyson Spence, Sadie Vernon, Andrew Vipperman, Emily White.
Seventh grade: Mackenzie Belcher, Carey Adkins, Chris Drewery, Gracen Edwards, Gavin Hazelwood, Andy Lin, Isabella Martin, Jason Mayhew, Kirstian Reynolds;
Michael Stevens, Jasmine Taylor, Caroline Vernon, Benjamin Vipperman, Bridgette Vipperman, Ashley Williams, Darious Williams.

Woolwine
Elementary School
Kindergarten: academic award: Lyssa Ardecki, Peyton Belcher, Katelynn Cochran, Carter Cockram, Tipton Cox, Eli Dillon, Jayden Hairston, Martina Hubbard;
Analeigh Jones, Kinley Morrison, Malachi Mullins, Ivan Ortega, Julianna Rodriguez, Jared Thompson, Carly Wood, Colton Wood, Hannah Wood.
First grade: Katie Barnes, Bristol Goad, John Hicks, Jordan Hicks, Faith Horton, William Moore, Oren Osborne, Anderson Philpott, Emmett Woodford, Abigail Yarger.
Second grade: Autumn Bowling, Johnathan Harbour, Brady Stewart, Saidie Wingfield, Kendra Worley.
Third grade: Nicolas Haden, Sydney Hopkins, Chelsea Lawson.
Fourth grade: principal’s list: Fiona Woodford.
Academic award: Moises Cisneros, Hayden Norman, Stephanie Rodriguez, Maria Turner, Lauren Worley.
Fifth grade: principal’s list: Taylor Edwards, Lucian Goad, Melissa Hazard, Jonathan Yarger.
Academic award: Jacob Caine, Rebecca Craft, Hayleigh Jenkins, Pedro Joaquin-Ortego, Alexis Lemons, Easton Light, Carlie Rorrer, Samantha Stewart, Devin Walker.
Sixth grade: principal’s list: Krish Patel.
Academic list: Corby Boyd, Elaina Hopkins, Candice Mabe, Logan Rodriguez.
Seventh grade: principal’s list: Abigail Eckrote, Zane Hollandsworth, Jonathan Norman, William Sprowl, Haylee Stewart.
Academic award: Katherine Beckett, Susan Boyd, Sam Doss, Cassady Inman, Emma Jones, Martin Morse, Brittany Wood.

Subscribe

more recommended stories